HP certification HP0-M21 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing HP certification HP0-M21 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, HP certification HP0-M21 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a HP HP0-M21 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed HP certification HP0-M21 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about HP certification HP0-M21 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-M21 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP0-M21 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-M21 exam.
Although there are other online HP HP0-M21 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP0-M21 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP0-M21 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP0-M21 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP0-M21 exam training materials.
HP certification HP0-M21 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass HP certification HP0-M21 exams. In order to pass HP certification HP0-M21 exam, many people who attend HP certification HP0-M21 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for HP certification HP0-M21 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
Exam Code: HP0-M21
Exam Name: HP (HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend HP certification HP0-M21 exam.
HP0-M21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M21_exam.html
NO.1 When are view parameters created?
A. when the TQL is created
B. when the view is created
C. when the TQL is calculated
D. when the view is calculated
Answer: B
HP HP0-M21 practice test HP0-M21
NO.2 Which three components comprise a discovery task?
A. User, server and pattern
B. Server, DB and probe
C. Pattern, script and credentials
D. DB, pattern and protocol
Answer: B
HP practice test HP0-M21 test answers HP0-M21 pdf HP0-M21
NO.3 What is the "Refresh View" menu item used for?
A. to update the information in the IT Universe Manager
B. to update the information in the view explorer
C. to rebuild the view
D. to refresh the browser
Answer: B
HP HP0-M21 practice test HP0-M21 HP0-M21 test
NO.4 Where would you edit the attribute value of a CI?
A. on the Related CIs page of IT Universe Manager
B. on the Topology Map page of IT Universe Manager
C. on the Properties page of IT Universe Manager
D. on the Properties page of View Manager
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-M21 test answers HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.5 What is the domain scope?
A. A set of IP Addresses that contains credential information
B. All the IPs that the probe can access to
C. The Probe's IP
D. The User's network Domain
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.6 What is a script used for?
A. It is a part of the pattern and contains the connection code to connect to infrastructure resources and
request information
B. It is used for the TQL for triggered list
C. It is used for the TQL command lines
D. It is the code used for finding the result in the uCMDB
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP0-M21 practice test HP0-M21 braindump HP0-M21 dumps
NO.7 What types of information can be derived using Discovery?
A. Config files, reading records from another system, looking at network data
B. Config files ,OS and DB tables C. All network device
D. All In-house and network software and hardware
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP0-M21 exam dumps HP0-M21
NO.8 You navigate to the topology map and notice that there are no labels to the CIs. What might be the
reason for this?
A. The Map overview option is selected.
B. The Hide All Relationship option is selected.
C. The Hide All Node Labels option is selected.
D. The Hide All Relationship Labels option is selected.
Answer: C
HP HP0-M21 dumps HP0-M21 test questions HP0-M21
NO.9 What is the correct statement with regard to "Filter Related in DB"?
A. Displays the related CIs from the current view
B. Displays the related CIs from the entire CMDB
C. Displays specific types of related CIs from the current view
D. Displays specific types of related CIs from the entire CMDB
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 test answers HP0-M21 demo
NO.10 What would you see in a Topology map if you set the "Number of Hops" to 4?
A. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or fewer links
B. CIs that are directly related to the selected CI
C. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or more links
D. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by three or fewer links
Answer: A
HP test answers HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.11 How do you navigate between layers?
A. by double-clicking on the Related in View in Related CIs tab
B. by double-clicking on the Navigation button in the menu bar
C. by selecting a layout from the Layout menu in the menu bar
D. by double-clicking on the down arrow and the green up arrow
Answer: D
HP practice test HP0-M21 answers real questions HP0-M21
NO.12 You want to add a new CI to the view in the Topology View. Which are the possible actions you may
take?
A. Insert CI and Insert View
B. Insert View and Insert Related CI
C. Insert CI and Insert Related CI D. Insert View only
Answer: C
HP test answers HP0-M21 dumps HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.13 Which layer(s) does Discovery support or extract information from?
A. Layers 2 through 7
B. Only layers 2 and 7
C. Layer 7 only (application)
D. Layers 2,5 and 7
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 practice test HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.14 What is the "View Sublayer" context menu used for?
A. to include the CI Type instances and instances of all subtypes in the view
B. to attach new related CI
C. to view child CIs without navigating away from the present layer
D. to view parent CIs without navigating away from the present layer
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-M21 HP0-M21 exam HP0-M21 test answers
NO.15 What is a topology map?
A. a manager used to create and organize views
B. a graphical representation of a subset of the CMDB
C. the editing pane where views are created
D. a list representation of a subset of the CMDB
Answer: B
HP test HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 exam
NO.16 What protocol(s) are used to discover J2EE environments?
A. JMX
B. JDBC and WMI
C. SNMP or WMI
D. JMX and ICMP
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 certification HP0-M21 HP0-M21 original questions
NO.17 Which is not part of a package?
A. Class definitions (XML)
B. TQL and Views
C. Reports, Correlations and Enrichments
D. Protocols and credentials
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP0-M21 exam prep HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.18 How many sets of credential per protocol are allowed?
A. Only one
B. Many
C. At least one
D. Maximum two
Answer: B
HP original questions HP0-M21 exam HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.19 What pattern is used for discovering IP's?
A. ICMP
B. WMI
C. SNMP
D. JMX
Answer: A
HP test answers HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 braindump
NO.20 What information do patterns store?
A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts
B. Destination list and Protocols and triggered CIs
C. Only credentials
D. Scripts and UCMDB connection
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 98-372 VCE testing engine and 000-955 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 650-304 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M21_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论