2013年9月20日星期五

The advent of Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam practice questions and answers

Network Appliance NS0-502 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

Having Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam which can ensure you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

Exam Code: NS0-502
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer-SAN and Virtualization)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 106 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Network Appliance NS0-502 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Network Appliance NS0-502 exam. Using our exclusive online Network Appliance NS0-502 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-502 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-502 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

As we all know, ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-502 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-502 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

NS0-502 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-502_exam.html

NO.1 A 100-GB thinly provisioned LUN is allocated to a Windows host. 100 GB of data is written into the
LUN. The current capacity utilization on the disk array as well as the host is 100%. 50 GB of data is
deleted from the LUN. Space reclaimer has NOT been run.
What is the current capacity utilization on both the host and the disk array?
A. 50% on the host, 100% on the disk array
B. 100% on the host, 50% on the disk array
C. 50% on the host, 50% on the disk array
D. 100% on the host, 100% on the disk array
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502 test answers   NS0-502 answers real questions

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
You see the following error on the storage controller's console or messages file.
What is the most likely cause for this error?
A. portal group misconfiguration
B. iSCSI CHAP misconfiguration
C. iSNS misconfiguration
D. IPsec misconfiguration
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-502 certification training   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.3 A customer has a four-node SUN cluster configuration. Each node has two, dual-ported HBAs.
What is the minimum number of igroups that need to be created to map a LUN to the cluster?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-502   NS0-502 exam simulations   NS0-502   NS0-502 questions   NS0-502 study guide

NO.4 Zoning by World Wide Port Name (WWPN) is deployed and a host HBA is replaced.
Which zone change needs to be made?
A. No changes are necessary.
B. The zone configuration should be changed to include the port to which the HBA is connected.
C. The zone configuration should be changed to include the WWPN of the new HBA; the old WWPN will
be automatically dropped.
D. The zone configuration should be changed to include the WWPN of the new HBA and to remove the
WWPN of the old HBA.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502 test   NS0-502

NO.5 A company has a Fibre Channel environment and wants to connect a new host in a remote data
center using 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable and needs to support 2 Gb speeds.
What is the maximum distance of the cable run supported in this situation?
A. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 500 meters at 2 Gb.
B. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 10000 meters at 2 Gb.
C. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 150 meters at 2 Gb.
D. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 300 meters at 2 Gb.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-502 exam prep   NS0-502 study guide

NO.6 Which utility on Solaris 10 can be used to collect information about firmware and driver versions for an
Emulex LP1xxxx/LPe1xxxx HBA?
A. EMutil
B. SANutil
C. hbainfo
D. SANsurfer
E. HBAnywhere
Answer: E

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-502 dumps   NS0-502 original questions

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the diagram shown, what is the appropriate FC switch topology?
A. full mesh
B. core-edge
C. full cascade
D. partial mesh
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.8 A 200-GB LUN is created in an empty 500-GB volume with the volume guarantee option set to Volume.
LUN reservation is enabled and the fractional reserve is set to 100 and scheduled snapshots are
disabled.
Directly after LUN creation, what is the maximum free space available in the volume?
A. 200 GB
B. 300 GB
C. 400 GB
D. 500 GB
Answer: B

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.9 Click the Exhibit Button
The table highlights the space management policy that is defined for a particular flexvol, acmevol.
Based on the information provided in the table, which action will the storage controller take when it runs
out of space in the volume?
A. It will try deleting Snapshot copies first to reclaim space before trying to grow the volume.
B. It will grow the volume before deleting Snapshot copies.
C. It will only try deleting Snapshot copies to reclaim space and will not grow the volume.
D. It is irrelevant since fractional_reserve is 0%.
Answer: C

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502 test answers

NO.10 Which utility on Windows 2003 and Windows 2008 can be used to collect information about firmware
and driver versions for an Emulex LP1xxxx/LPe1xxx HBA?
A. EMutil
B. SANutil
C. fcp config
D. SANsurfer
E. HBAnywhere
Answer: E

Network Appliance exam simulations   NS0-502   NS0-502 test   NS0-502 certification   NS0-502 exam simulations

NO.11 Which utility on Solaris 10 can be used to collect information about firmware and driver versions for a
Qlogic QLAxxx/QLExxxx HBA?
A. EMutil
B. SANutil
C. cfgadmin
D. SANsurfer
E. HBAnywhere
Answer: D

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.12 Which three protocols can be used for communications between a host running SnapDrive for
Windows and the NetApp Storage Controllers? (Choose three.)
A. http:
B. https:
C. ftp:
D. RPC
E. ssh
Answer: ABD

Network Appliance   NS0-502 study guide   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
In the diagram shown, a portset is created on controller 1 with the command: controller1>portset create -f
ntapportset 0b. This portset is bound to the igroup with all the initiators in it.
How many paths can host 1 see to a LUN on controller 1?
A. six paths
B. four paths
C. eight paths
D. two paths
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the information provided in the diagram, what is the appropriate FC topology?
A. point-to-point
B. switched fabric
C. arbitrated loop
D. ring
Answer: B

Network Appliance exam simulations   NS0-502 exam   NS0-502 practice test

NO.15 What are three relevant perfstat counters to check for unaligned I/O that do not fall on the WAFL
boundary? (Choose three.)
A. wp.partial_write
B. vvol_read.io_valid
C. read/write_align_histo.XX
D. read/write_partial_blocks.XX
E. xinode content misses
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502 exam prep   NS0-502 certification

NO.16 What would you use to share a data LUN among multiple servers where each server has simultaneous
write access?
A. host-based BootBIOS
B. host-based multipathing
C. host-based volume manager
D. host-based clustered file system
Answer: D

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-502 exam dumps   NS0-502 study guide

NO.17 Which FC SAN topology provides the best performance and scalability?
A. cascade
B. core-edge
C. full mesh
D. partial mesh
Answer: B

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-502 study guide   NS0-502

NO.18 Any newly installed system with Data ONTAP 7.3.1 supports which cfmode?
A. dual_fabric only
B. single_image
C. partner
D. mixed
Answer: B

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-502 study guide   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.19 An organization currently has a NetApp Fibre Channel block-based solution. With limited budget and
resources, they want to create a new disaster recovery site that utilizes a NetApp solution.
What would the optimal solution include?
A. SnapMover and Fibre Channel at the disaster recovery site for all hosts
B. SnapMirror and iSCSI at the disaster recovery site for all hosts
C. Fibre Channel at both locations using ftp to replicate storage
D. MetroCluster and NAS
Answer: B

Network Appliance study guide   NS0-502   NS0-502 certification training

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the diagram shown, what is the appropriate FC switch topology?
A. core-edge
B. full mesh
C. partial mesh
D. partial cascade
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502 exam   NS0-502   NS0-502 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality 000-276 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and 1z0-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-502_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论