2013年9月26日星期四

C90-02A exam study guide

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

If you are still study hard to prepare the SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Exam Code: C90-02A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (Cloud Technology Concepts)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-26

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

You have ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional C90-02A certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through SOA Certified Professional C90-02A certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

If you buy ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

C90-02A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C90-02A_exam.html

NO.1 Assuming a cloud service is configured to support on-demand usage, which of the following cloud
computing mechanisms would the cloud provider need to use in order to keep track of what to charge
cloud consumers?
Select the correct answer.
A.on-demand usage listener
B.multi-device broker
C.resource billing replicator
D.None of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A   C90-02A test   C90-02A

NO.2 Which of the following IT resources are examples of multi-device brokers?
Select the correct answer.
A.An XML gateway that performs runtime transformation of messaging protocols.
B.A cloud storage gateway that performs runtime transformation of cloud storage device protocols.
C.A middleware product that performs runtime transformation of XML schemas.
D.All of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional braindump   C90-02A exam dumps   C90-02A   C90-02A original questions

NO.3 __________________ represents the ability of a cloud platform to keep track of the usage of its IT
resources by cloud consumers, and is therefore directly related to the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.Replicated usage, cloud monitor
B.Measured usage, pay-for-use monitor
C.Agent usage, on-premise monitor
D.None of the above.
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A demo   C90-02A   C90-02A   C90-02A

NO.4 A ___________________ is an IT resource that contains mapping logic capable of performing runtime
transformation to enable communication between a cloud service and different types of cloud service
consumers.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional test   C90-02A original questions   C90-02A   C90-02A

NO.5 A ___________________ is a mechanism used to temporarily persist certain types of data as an
alternative to caching the data in memory.
Select the correct answer.
A.resource replicator
B.state management database
C.failover system
D.multi-device broker
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional pdf   C90-02A test questions   C90-02A exam prep

NO.6 A cloud service can be hosted by a physical server or a virtual server. When using the failover system
mechanism, the same cloud service cannot be hosted by more than one physical server.
Select the correct answer.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional exam   C90-02A exam dumps   C90-02A exam dumps

NO.7 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms can exist as a service agent that monitors and
keeps track of communication between cloud service consumers and cloud services for load balancing
purposes?
Select the correct answer.
A.multi-device broker
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.resource replicator
D.automated scaling listener
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional dumps   C90-02A   C90-02A practice test

NO.8 Which of the following statements are true about the failover system mechanism?
SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A.A failover system can only be used for legacy batch programs.
B.A failover system cannot span over more than one geographical region.
C.A failover system can be used to make redundant implementations of the same cloud service.
D.A failover system can be used to avoid introducing cloud services as single points of failure.
Answer: CD

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A braindump   C90-02A answers real questions   C90-02A   C90-02A original questions   C90-02A

NO.9 A failover system can increase ___________________and ___________________ by using
_______________ technology.?
Select the correct answer.
A.resources, usage thresholds, legacy
B.reliability, availability, clustering
C.flexibility, integrity, real-time
D.confidentiality, responsiveness, cloud
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional exam simulations   C90-02A certification   C90-02A test   C90-02A

NO.10 A hypervisor can independently manage and monitor the virtualization of multiple virtual servers, and is
therefore associated with the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.None of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional test   C90-02A questions   C90-02A   C90-02A original questions   C90-02A

NO.11 A virtual server is a form of ____________________ software that emulates a(n)
____________________ computer.
Select the correct answer.
A.virtual monitoring, on-premise
B.virtual monitoring, cloud-based
C.virtualization, physical
D.virtualization, logical
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional exam dumps   C90-02A demo   C90-02A

NO.12 The ____________________ is a service agent that can measure the usage of a cloud-based IT
resource by a cloud consumer for billing purposes.
Select the correct answer.
A.automated scaling listener
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replicator
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A dumps   C90-02A exam prep   C90-02A

NO.13 A ____________________ is a pre-defined cloud-based platform comprised of a set of already installed
IT resources that can be used and customized by a cloud consumer.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A test questions   C90-02A pdf

NO.14 Which of the following is an IT resource that can be provided in a ready-made environment?
Select the correct answer.
A.database
B.development tool
C.virtual server
D.All of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional certification   C90-02A   C90-02A   C90-02A exam dumps   C90-02A original questions

NO.15 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms helps enable on-demand usage by allowing cloud
services to be configured to support higher usage thresholds automatically, and within pre-defined
parameters?
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replication
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional practice test   C90-02A practice test   C90-02A

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-276 exam material and high-quality EX0-118 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-221 VCE testing engine and HP2-K34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-123 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C90-02A_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论