2013年9月25日星期三

The Best Symantec ST0-12X Exam Training materials

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Symantec ST0-12X exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-12X exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Symantec ST0-12X exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-12X exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

When you try our part of Symantec certification ST0-12X exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Symantec certification ST0-12X exam is ITCertKing.

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-12X exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-12X exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-12X exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-12X exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-12X exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

Exam Code: ST0-12X
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas Cluster Server 5 for Unix(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-25

With ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-12X exam training materials, you can get the latest Symantec ST0-12X exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Symantec ST0-12X exam. Symantec ST0-12X exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-12X exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

ST0-12X Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-12X_exam.html

NO.1 A legacy managed host is a system managed by Storage Foundation Management Server and runs
__ .
A. Storage Foundation 4.x
B. Foundation Suite 3.x
C. Storage Replicator 4.x
D. Veritas Enterprise Administrator 3.x
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-12X   ST0-12X   ST0-12X

NO.2 What is a characteristic of Veritas Cluster Server service group dependencies?
A. Each parent service group can link with only three child service groups; however, a child service group
is not limited to the number of links to parent service groups.
B. If a parent service group with an online local firm group dependency faults, it will take the
corresponding child
C. A child service group will remain online if the dependent parent service group with an online local firm
group dependency faults.
D. A service group cannot be a child service group if its parent service group is a child of another group.
Answer: C

Symantec exam prep   ST0-12X test questions   ST0-12X   ST0-12X   ST0-12X answers real questions

NO.3 What is the location of the main Veritas Cluster Server configuration file?
A. /op/VRTSvcs/conf/config/
B. /etc/VRTSvcs/conf/
C./etc/VRTSvcs/conf/config/
D. /op/VRTSvcs/confi
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-12X test answers   ST0-12X   ST0-12X practice test

NO.4 How do you customize Veritas Cluster Server default behavior to alert someone whenever there is only
one heartbeat in a Veritas Cluster Server cluster?
A. The preinstalled violation trigger does this with no customization required.
B. Install the injeopardy trigger and customize it to perform the required alerting.
C. Configure the notifier to execute a customized script to perform the required alerting.
D. Develop a custom resource type and agent to monitor the Veritas Cluster Server heartbeat resources.
Answer: B

Symantec demo   ST0-12X exam prep   ST0-12X   ST0-12X certification

NO.5 Which two are valid settings for FailoverPolicy? (Choose two.)
A. priority
B. RoundRobin
C. Order
D. Failover
E. SystemUst
Answer: A B

Symantec   ST0-12X   ST0-12X   ST0-12X

NO.6 What does the Veritas Cluster Server Cluster Manager Web Console require for high availability?
A. notification set to 0
B. a Microson Windows workstation
C. the vcsweb user account
D. a virtuallP address
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-12X   ST0-12X   ST0-12X test questions   ST0-12X original questions

NO.7 what are two characteristics of a nard service group dependency? (choose two.)
A. Both parent and child groups fail over if a critical resource in the child group faults.
B. Only online local hard dependencies are supported.
C. If a critical resource in the parent group faults, the child group is taken offline before the parent group.
D. Bringing the parent online is allowed if the child is offline.
E. Only two parents and one child o group can be configured in a nard dependency.
Answer: A B

Symantec   ST0-12X   ST0-12X certification   ST0-12X certification training   ST0-12X

NO.8 whicn feature of Veritas Cluster Server allows you to keep applications in separate groups while still
allowing control of the order they start?
A. service group dependencies
B. complementary events
C. replicated data clusters
D. notifications
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-12X   ST0-12X certification   ST0-12X demo   ST0-12X certification

NO.9 A Veritas Cluster Server design calls for a failover database service group and a failover middleware
service group to be dependent on each other such that the database and middleware are always running
on the same system.
Which type of service group dependency satisfies this design requirement?
A. online local
B. online remote
C. online global
D. online together
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-12X   ST0-12X exam dumps   ST0-12X

NO.10 Which resource is NOT considered by Veritas Cluster Server when determining whether a service
group is online or not?
A. onOnly
B. OnOff
C. failover
D. parallel
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-12X   ST0-12X test questions   ST0-12X   ST0-12X pdf   ST0-12X

NO.11 Which network resource combination would you use for failovers of virtual IP addresses across
interfaces on a single system when NICs are connected to different subnets?
A. IP/NIC
B. IPMultiNIC/MultiNICA
C. IPMultiNICB/MultiNICB
D. IPMultiNICC/MultiNICC
Answer: B

Symantec study guide   ST0-12X test questions   ST0-12X

NO.12 What should be expected during a failover when a service group is partially ONLINE?
A. The service group will become fully ONLINE on the target system.
B. The service group will become partially ONLINE on the target system.
C. The service group will go OFFLINE and remain OFFLINE.
D. The service group will become OFFLINE temporarily on the target system.
Answer: B

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-12X   ST0-12X exam dumps   ST0-12X

NO.13 You stopped Veritas Cluster Server on a system and completely removed the system from the Veritas
Cluster Server configuration. You now need to stop the GAB driver without shutting down the system.
Which command accomplishes this?
A. gabconfig-U
B. gabetl stop
C. gab-stop
D. gabdaemon uninstall
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-12X exam simulations   ST0-12X dumps   ST0-12X test

NO.14 You are adding a system named Systemc to an existing two-system cluster.
What must you do atter installing Veritas Cluster Server and configuring cluster communications on the
new system?
A. run hastart -newnode on the new system
B. run hasys -frorce System C on the new system
C. run haclus -adonode SystemC on any system
D. run hastart on the new system
Answer: D

Symantec test answers   ST0-12X   ST0-12X practice test   ST0-12X braindump   ST0-12X   ST0-12X answers real questions

NO.15 You have a service group dependency:
If the child group faults, the parent group is taken offline. If the parent group faults, the child group remains
online. Which type of dependency is this an example of?
A. firm
B. hard
C. son
D. remote
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-12X exam dumps   ST0-12X

NO.16 You stopped Veritas Cluster Server on system node13. You now need to remove this node from the
cluster configuration. When you attempt to do this, you get an error message. What could cause this
error?
A. One or more system List attributes still contains node13.
B. Veritas Cluster Server must be completely shut down on all nodes.
C. The LL T driver on node13 was not stopped.
D. The GAB daemon on node13 was not stopped.
Answer: A

Symantec certification training   ST0-12X certification training   ST0-12X exam simulations   ST0-12X   ST0-12X test questions

NO.17 During a test of a NIC resource, the Veritas Cluster Server engine log indicates that the service group
and the IP resource enter the FAULTED state on all systems in the cluster. The NIC resource enters the
ONLINE state atter the root cause of the fault is corrected.
Which default attribute setting allows the service group to attempt to start without manual intervention?
A. AutoStart
B. AutoClear
C. AutoRestart
D. AutoFailover
Answer: C

Symantec exam   ST0-12X questions   ST0-12X study guide

NO.18 You need to remove the system named node04 from a running Veritas Cluster Server cluster.
What is the command to failover any service groups running, then stop Veritas Cluster Server on that
system?
A. hastop -sys node04 -evacuate
B. haevac -remove -sys node04
C. haconf -stop -evac -sys node04
D. hasys node04 -local -failover -stop
Answer: A

Symantec test   ST0-12X test questions   ST0-12X test questions

NO.19 You are designing a large Veritas Cluster Server cluster. One of the requirements from the service
level agreement is that applications will be automatically moved from one system to another if the first
system's processor usage exceeds a configured threshold value.
Which component do you incorporate into the design to accomplish this?
A. ToleranceLimit service group attribute
B. Load failover policy
C. cpuusage trigger
D. UseCPU cluster attribute
Answer: C

Symantec braindump   ST0-12X   ST0-12X exam simulations

NO.20 You have a three-system cluster.
The cluster runs an application that depends on a database.
The application and database do not need to run on the same system.
If the database faults, you want the application to continue to run, unless the database cannot be
restarted on another system. Which type of service group dependency do you create to ensure this
behavior?
A. online global son, where the database is the parent
B. online global soft, where the application is the parent
C. online global firm, where the application is the parent
D. online global firm, where the database is the parent
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-12X pdf   ST0-12X test   ST0-12X

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-959 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-854 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 156-215.13 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-12X_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论