2013年9月28日星期六

The latest HP certification HP2-Q01 exam practice questions and answers

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing HP HP2-Q01 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials early.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the HP certification HP2-Q01 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty HP certification HP2-Q01 exam. If you add the HP certification HP2-Q01 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of HP certification HP2-Q01 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Exam Code: HP2-Q01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass HP certification HP2-Q01 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

HP HP2-Q01 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. HP certification HP2-Q01 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about HP certification HP2-Q01 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about HP HP2-Q01 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

HP2-Q01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html

NO.1 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-Q01 pdf   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 test

NO.2 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C

HP test   HP2-Q01 braindump   HP2-Q01 braindump

NO.3 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-Q01 practice test   HP2-Q01 braindump   HP2-Q01 questions   HP2-Q01 study guide

NO.4 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01 original questions   HP2-Q01 demo   HP2-Q01 dumps   HP2-Q01

NO.5 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP2-Q01 braindump   HP2-Q01 certification   HP2-Q01 practice test

NO.6 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C

HP test   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 practice test

NO.7 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam simulations   HP2-Q01 test answers   HP2-Q01 demo

NO.8 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A

HP exam   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 certification   HP2-Q01

NO.9 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-Q01 study guide   HP2-Q01 study guide   HP2-Q01 test questions   HP2-Q01 test questions

NO.10 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C

HP test   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.11 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP2-Q01 exam prep   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 study guide

NO.12 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP2-Q01 dumps   HP2-Q01

NO.13 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01 test   HP2-Q01 demo   HP2-Q01 demo   HP2-Q01

NO.14 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 questions

NO.15 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.16 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D

HP exam   HP2-Q01 original questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.17 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 certification training

NO.18 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam   HP2-Q01 exam dumps   HP2-Q01 certification

NO.19 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-Q01 braindump   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.20 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam   HP2-Q01

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-467 exam material and high-quality 000-124 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and HP2-K34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论