There are a lot of sites provide the Oracle 1Z0-876 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Oracle 1Z0-876 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Oracle 1Z0-876 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
You can now get Oracle 1Z0-876 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Oracle 1Z0-876 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Oracle 1Z0-876 training materials, because you have to find the best Oracle 1Z0-876 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Oracle 1Z0-876 certification exam.
Exam Code: 1Z0-876
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Solaris Certified Associate Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 157 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21
There are many ways to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Oracle certification 1Z0-876 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam to meet your need.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Oracle 1Z0-876 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
1Z0-876 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-876_exam.html
NO.1 Jane is trying to configure the swat utility. The software and man pages are located in the /usr/sfw
directory. When Jane attempts to use the man command the following message appears:
$ man swat
No manual entry for swat.
Choose the command that Jane can execute to display the man page.?
A. man /usr/sfw/swat
B. man -f /usr/sfw/swat
C. man -M /usr/sfw/man swat
D. man -s 1M swat
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 exam simulations 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 exam simulations
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows information about data in Jane's home directory. Which answer describes where the
directory named dir1 is stored within the file system.
A. In the inode associated with directory dir1
B. In the directory file called dir1
C. In the ACL associated with dir1
D. In the directory file called widgets
E. In the inode associated with directory widgets
F. In the ACL associated with widgets
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-876 original questions 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 questions
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
Frank needs to add write access for the sales group, so he uses the following command:
$ chmod g+w project543.dat Choose which answer reflects the result of this command.
A. Only the sales group will be given write access to the file.
B. Only the sales group and market group will have write access to the file.
C. The sales group and market group and user jane will have write access to the file.
D. The sales group and market group and user jane and others will have write access to the file. Answer:
C
NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows a listing of Jane's home directory. Jane wants to delete the directory dir1. Choose the
command that would remove only the dir1 directory.
A. rm ./widgets/*
B. rm ./widgets/dir1
C. rm -r ./widgets
D. rmdir ./widgets/dir1
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 exam
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit is a listing of your current directory. Based on the information shown, choose the file from the
listing that is a regular file.
A. acme
B. instance
C. screen
D. door_pipe
Answer: D
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 test 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876
NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows a listing of Jane's directory. Consider the entry repair. Choose the commands that
might have been used to create this file.
A. cp /export/home/jane/things/fixit /export/home/jane/repair
B. ln /export/home/jane/repair /export/home/jane/things/fixit
C. ln /export/home/jane/things/fixit /export/home/jane/repair
D. mkfile 32b /export/home/jane/repair
E. ln -s /export/home/jane/things/fixit /export/home/jane/repair
F. ln -s /export/home/jane/repair /export/home/jane/things/fixit
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-876 exam 1Z0-876 pdf 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 exam dumps
NO.7 You have a default install of Solaris 10 on your desktop system. You are user tim. Examine the
following command and output.
$ ls -l project465.odt
-rw-r--r-- 1 tim tim 394 Apr 9 15:29 project465.odt
You need to allow another user access to write the file. You do not have access to the root
account. Which command can be used to grant write access to the file?
A. chown command
B. chgrp command
C. setfacl command
D. nischown command
Answer: C
Oracle test answers 1Z0-876 questions 1Z0-876 dumps 1Z0-876 exam prep
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows a listing of Jane's directory. Consider the first entry buttons. Choose the
commands that might have been used to create this file.
A. cp snippets buttons
B. ln gadget buttons
C. ln snippets buttons
D. ln search buttons
E. cp gadget buttons
F. ln -s snippets buttons
Answer: B
Oracle test answers 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 dumps 1Z0-876 exam 1Z0-876 exam prep 1Z0-876
NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
Jane has listed the files in her home directory as shown in the exhibit. Choose the answers that correctly
describes the files in this directory. (Choose three.)
A. The file fixit is a symbolic link to the file repair
B. The file buttons can be executed by a user in the sales group
C. The file gadget could be a hard link to the file buttons
D. The file search can be modified by users in the sales group
E. The file repair is a symbolic link to the file fixit
F. Users in the sales group can enter the widgets directory
Answer: C,E,F
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-876 pdf 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 pdf
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Examine the exhibit. Based on the information in this exhibit, which files can user Jane delete?
A. file1 file2 log
B. file2 log
C. file1 file3 log
D. file1 file2 file3 log
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 test answers 1Z0-876 questions 1Z0-876 dumps
NO.11 Frank executes the following single command line:
$ ln /export/home/frank/audio_books/enders_game /export/home/frank/bookdata Choose the files that
would result from executing this command.
A. -rw-r--r-- 2 frank frank 1699 Oct 29 00:51 enders_game
B. lrwxrwxrwx 1 frank frank 27 May 17 00:54 /export/home/frank/audio_books/enders_game ->
/export/home/frank/bookdata
C. -rw-r--r-- 2 frank frank 1699 Oct 29 00:51 bookdata
D. lrwxrwxrwx 1 frank frank 42 May 17 00:54 /export/home/frank/bookdata ->
/export/home/frank/audio_books/enders_game
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-876 1Z0-876
NO.12 Tina has executed the following command:
$ affiliate.sh 2>>/var/log/worklog
Choose the statement that is true concerning this command.
A. stdin is redirected to a file.
B. stderr is redirected to a file.
C. stdout is redirected to a file.
D. all output from the script is redirected to a file.
Answer: B
Oracle original questions 1Z0-876 test questions 1Z0-876 dumps 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 questions
NO.13 You have a file that contains a list of parts in a single column. You need to append the text
string .ex2009 to each entry. You will use the vi editor and the last line mode to append this text to each
entry. Which command will add the text correctly?
A. :%s/*/.ex2009/
B. :%s/.$/.ex2009/
C. :%s/$/.ex2009/
D. :%s/*$/.ex2009/
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 original questions 1Z0-876 braindump
NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
Examine the exhibit. Choose the answer the best describes the 8th field of the output of an ls command.
A. file creation time
B. inode change time
C. last access time
D. last modify time
Answer: D
Oracle test 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876
NO.15 Consider the following command:
$ cal 9 1752
The cal command is followed by which one of the following choices? A. arguments
B. options
C. variables
D. preferences
Answer: A
Oracle braindump 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876
NO.16 Val has gathered information about the data stored in her home directory using the following command
line.
$ du -sk * | sort -n | tail > file2
Which answer correctly describes what happens when the command is invoked?
A. The tail command redirects stdin to file2
B. The sort command redirects stdout to the du command
C. The stdout from the du command is sent to the sort command
D. The stderr from the tail command will be sent to file2
Answer: C
Oracle practice test 1Z0-876 test answers 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 original questions 1Z0-876
NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
Jane has listed the contents of her home directory as shown in the exhibit. Choose which
command she would have entered to produce this output.
A. ls -lR
B. ls -lLR
C. ls -lr
D. ls -LR *
E. ls -lr *
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876
NO.18 Your logging into the system as user Val, you are notified upon login that you must change your user
password on the system. Your current password is 2co0lu! Choose the password that meets the
requirements for a user changing the password on a Solaris 10 system.
A. 2co0l4u
B. valiscol
C. 2C00L4u2
D. 321 123!
Answer: C
Oracle test 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876
NO.19 Jane is about to edit a file with the vi editor. She executes the following command:
$ vi ./customer_sat.txt
Choose the vi editor mode that Jane will be using when the file is opened.
A. command mode
B. edit mode
C. last line mode
D. ex mode
Answer: A
Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam 1Z0-876 exam simulations 1Z0-876 answers real questions 1Z0-876
NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows the first few lines of a system run control script. In which shell is this script executed?
A. Bourne Shell
B. Z Shell
C. C Shell
D. Korn Shell
E. Bash Shell
Answer: A
Oracle dumps 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876
ITCertKing offer the latest 646-206 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-492 VCE testing engine and 000-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-690 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-876_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论