2013年9月9日星期一

Oracle certification 1Z0-854 exam training methods

With ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-854 exam training materials you can pass the Oracle 1Z0-854 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-854 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

You can now get Oracle 1Z0-854 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Oracle 1Z0-854 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Oracle 1Z0-854 training materials, because you have to find the best Oracle 1Z0-854 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Oracle 1Z0-854 certification exam.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: 1Z0-854
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 5 Programmer Certified Professional Upgrade Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-08

ITCertKing is a very good website for Oracle certification 1Z0-854 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Oracle certification 1Z0-854 exam. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-854 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Oracle 1Z0-854 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Oracle 1Z0-854 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-854 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-854 exam training materials please.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-854 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

1Z0-854 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-854_exam.html

NO.1 public Hello(int value) {

NO.2 Hello();

NO.3 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:

NO.4 Given:
1. public class Boxer1{
2. Integer i;
3. int x;
4. public Boxer1(int y) {
5. x = i+y;
6. System.out.println(x);
7. }
8. public static void main(String[] args) {
9. new Boxer1(new Integer(4));

NO.5 public Hello() {

NO.6 }
What is the result?
A. null
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. Compilation fails because of an error in line 5.
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 4.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 1.
F. test
Answer: F

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-854   1Z0-854
8.DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:

NO.7 }

NO.8 title = "Hello";

NO.9 }

NO.10 int value;

NO.11 }
and:
30. SubCalc sc = new SubCalc ();
31. System.out.println(sc.multiply(3,4));
32. System.out.println(SubCalc.multiply(2,2));
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 31.
B. The code runs with no output.
C. 12
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 22.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. Compilation fails because of an error in line 21.
Answer: D

Oracle practice test   1Z0-854   1Z0-854
15.Given:
12. NumberFormat nf = NumberFormat.getInstance();
13. nf.setMaximumFractionDigits(4);
14. nf.setMinimumFractionDigits(2);
15. String a = nf.format(3.1415926);
16. String b = nf.format(2);
Which two statements are true about the result if the default locale is Locale.US? (Choose two.)
A. The value of a is 3.1415.
B. The value of a is 3.14.
C. The value of a is 3.141.
D. The value of b is 2.
E. The value of b is 2.0000.
F. The value of a is 3.1416.
G. The value of b is 2.00.
Answer: F,G

Oracle   1Z0-854 certification   1Z0-854   1Z0-854 demo   1Z0-854 questions
16.Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement is true about the two classes?
A. Compilation of class B will fail. Compilation of class A will succeed.
B. Compilation of class A will fail. Compilation of class B will succeed.
C. Compilation of both classes will fail.
D. Compilation of both classes will succeed.
Answer: A

Oracle demo   1Z0-854   1Z0-854 braindump
17.Given:
11. class ClassA {}
12. class ClassB extends ClassA {}
13. class ClassC extends ClassA {}
and:
21. ClassA p0 = new ClassA();
22. ClassB p1 = new ClassB();
23. ClassC p2 = new ClassC();
24. ClassA p3 = new ClassB();
25. ClassA p4 = new ClassC();
Which three are valid? (Choose three.)
A. p2 = p4;
B. p2 = (ClassC)p1;
C. p0 = p1;
D. p2 = (ClassC)p4;
E. p1 = p2;
F. p1 = (ClassB)p3;
Answer: C,D,F

Oracle   1Z0-854 questions   1Z0-854
18.Given this method in a class:
21. public String toString() {
22. StringBuffer buffer = new StringBuffer();
23. buffer.append('<');
24. buffer.append(this.name);
25. buffer.append('>');

NO.12 }

NO.13 Given:
12. import java.io.*;
13. public class Forest implements Serializable {
14. private Tree tree = new Tree();
15. public static void main(String [] args) {
16. Forest f = new Forest();
17. try {
18. FileOutputStream fs = new FileOutputStream("Forest.ser");
19. ObjectOutputStream os = new ObjectOutputStream(fs);
20. os.writeObject(f); os.close();
21. } catch (Exception ex) { ex.printStackTrace(); }
22. } }
23.
24. class Tree { }
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. An instance of Forest is serialized.
C. An instance of Forest and an instance of Tree are both serialized.
D. Compilation fails.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-854 study guide   1Z0-854   1Z0-854 test questions

NO.14 }

NO.15 this.value = value;

NO.16 }
Which statement is true?
A. This code will perform well and converting the code to use StringBuilder will not enhance the
performance.
B. This code will perform poorly. For better performance, the code should be rewritten: return "<" +
this.name + ">";
C. This code is NOT thread-safe.
D. The programmer can replace StringBuffer with StringBuilder with no other changes.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-854 demo   1Z0-854 exam simulations   1Z0-854   1Z0-854 exam prep
19.DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:
20.Click the Exhibit button.
What two must the programmer do to correct the compilation errors? (Choose two.)
A. change the wheelCount variable in Car to protected
B. insert a call to this() in the MeGo constructor
C. insert a call to this() in the Car constructor
D. insert a call to super(vin) in the MeGo constructor
E. insert a call to super() in the MeGo constructor
F. change line 3 in the MeGo class to super.wheelCount = 3;
Answer: A,D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-854 test questions   1Z0-854 certification training   1Z0-854 study guide   1Z0-854

NO.17 Given:
1. interface TestA { String toString(); }
2. public class Test {
3. public static void main(String[] args) {
4. System.out.println(new TestA() {
5. public String toString() { return "test"; }
6. });
7. }

NO.18 }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 5.
B. A NullPointerException occurs at runtime.
C. Compilation fails because of an error in line 9.
D. A NumberFormatException occurs at runtime.
E. The value "4" is printed at the command line.
F. An IllegalStateException occurs at runtime.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-854   1Z0-854
10.Given:
10. public class Hello {
11: String title;

NO.19 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. ?
Answer:

NO.20 int c = super.multiply(a, b);

NO.21 Which three statements concerning the use of the java.io.Serializable interface are true? (Choose
three.)
A. Objects from classes that use aggregation cannot be serialized.
B. The values in fields with the transient modifier will NOT survive serialization and deserialization.
C. It is legal to serialize an object of a type that has a supertype that does NOT implement
java.io.Serializable.
D. The values in fields with the volatile modifier will NOT survive serialization and deserialization.
E. An object serialized on one JVM can be successfully deserialized on a different JVM.
Answer: B,C,E

Oracle original questions   1Z0-854   1Z0-854   1Z0-854 questions

NO.22 Which two code fragments will execute the method doStuff() in a separate thread? (Choose two.)
A. new Thread() {
public void start() { doStuff(); }};
B. new Thread() {
public void run() { doStuff(); }};
C. new Thread(new Runnable() {
public void run() { doStuff(); }
}).start();
D. new Thread() {
public void start() { doStuff(); }
}.run();
E. new Thread(new Runnable() {
public void run() { doStuff(); }
}).run();
F. new Thread() {
public void run() { doStuff(); }
}.start();
Answer: C,F

Oracle original questions   1Z0-854 pdf   1Z0-854 test questions   1Z0-854 certification

NO.23 return c;

NO.24 Given:
20. public class CreditCard {
21.
22. private String cardID;
23. private Integer limit;
24. public String ownerName;
25.
26. public void setCardInformation(String cardID,
27. String ownerName,
28. Integer limit) {
29. this.cardID = cardID;
30. this.ownerName = ownerName;
31. this.limit = limit;
32. }
33. }
Which statement is true?
A. The ownerName variable breaks encapsulation.
B. The class is fully encapsulated.
C. The cardID and limit variables break polymorphism.
D. The code demonstrates polymorphism.
E. The setCardInformation method breaks encapsulation.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-854 test questions   1Z0-854

NO.25 title += " World";

NO.26 return buffer.toString();

NO.27 }
and:
30. Hello c = new Hello(5);
31: System.out.println(c.title);
What is the result?
A. The code runs with no output.
B. Hello
C. Hello World 5
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. Hello World
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-854   1Z0-854
11.Given:
10. class Line {
11. public class Point { public int x,y;}
12. public Point getPoint() { return new Point(); }
13. }
14. class Triangle {
15. public Triangle() {
16. // insert code here
17. }
18. }
Which code, inserted at line 16, correctly retrieves a local instance of a Point object?
A. Point p = (new Line()).getPoint();
B. Line.Point p = Line.getPoint();
C. Point p = Line.getPoint();
D. Line.Point p = (new Line()).getPoint();
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-854   1Z0-854
12.Given:
11. // insert code here
12. private N min, max;
13. public N getMin() { return min; }
14. public N getMax() { return max; }
15. public void add(N added) {
16. if (min == null || added.doubleValue() < min.doubleValue())
17. min = added;
18. if (max == null || added.doubleValue() > max.doubleValue())
19. max = added;
20. }
21. }
Which two, inserted at line 11, will allow the code to compile? (Choose two.)
A. public class MinMax<?> {
B. public class MinMax<N extends Object> {
C. public class MinMax<N extends Integer> {
D. public class MinMax<? extends Object> {
E. public class MinMax<N extends Number> {
F. public class MinMax<? extends Number> {
Answer: C,E

Oracle test questions   1Z0-854 practice test   1Z0-854 dumps   1Z0-854 certification
13.A developer is creating a class Book, that needs to access class Paper. The Paper class is deployed in
a JAR named myLib.jar.
Which three, taken independently, will allow the developer to use the Paper class while compiling the
Book class? (Choose three.)
A. The JAR file is located at $JAVA_HOME/jre/classes/myLib.jar.
B. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -d
/foo/myLib.jar Book.java
C. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and a classpath environment variable is set that
includes /foo/myLib.jar/Paper.class.
D. The JAR file is located at $JAVA_HOME/jre/lib/ext/myLib.jar..
E. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -classpath
/foo/myLib.jar Book.java
F. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -cp
/foo/myLib.jar/Paper Book.java.
G. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and a classpath environment variable is set that includes
/foo/myLib.jar.
Answer: D,E,G

Oracle   1Z0-854   1Z0-854 certification training   1Z0-854 answers real questions   1Z0-854 test
14.Given:
10. public class SuperCalc {
11. protected static int multiply(int a, int b) { return a * b;}
12. }
and:
20. public class SubCalc extends SuperCalc{
21. public static int multiply(int a, int b) {

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-997 exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-276 VCE testing engine and CUR-009 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-854_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论