It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Apple 9L0-400 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Apple 9L0-400 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Apple 9L0-400 exam certification preparation.
The certification of Apple 9L0-400 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
Exam Code: 9L0-400
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials v10.3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-18
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Apple certification 9L0-400 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Apple certification 9L0-400 exam.
9L0-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-400_exam.html
NO.1 .Which command is found on Mac OS X v10.3, as well as on other versions of UNIX?
A. system_profiler
B. open
C. ls
D. ditto
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-400 questions 9L0-400 dumps 9L0-400 certification
NO.2 .Mac OS X v10.3 Internet Sharing lets you share your Internet connection with other users via
________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. AirPort
B. Ethernet
C. Bluetooth
D. Modem
E. USB
Answer: A,B
Apple 9L0-400 pdf 9L0-400 dumps 9L0-400 9L0-400 test
NO.3 In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's "Connect to Server" command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. SSH servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. AFP servers
Answer: B
Apple demo 9L0-400 test 9L0-400 answers real questions
NO.4 .Mac OS X v10.3 supports which kinds of VPN connections? (Choose all that apply.)
A. PPoE
B. L2TP
C. PPTP
D. NAT
E. P2P
Answer: B,C
Apple 9L0-400 9L0-400 braindump
NO.5 .In Mac OS X v10.3, the default permissions for Group and Others on the Drop Box folder in a user
Public folder are ________.
A. Read only
B. Read & Write
C. Write only
D. No Access
Answer: C
Apple demo 9L0-400 9L0-400 9L0-400 test answers 9L0-400 test answers
NO.6 .Which THREE tasks can you perform with Disk Utility? (Choose THREE.)
A. Erase a CD-RW disk.
B. Determine disk usage by user name.
C. Verify and repair a UFS-formatted disk.
D. Create an encrypted partition on a hard disk.
E. Discover details about top-level directories on a FireWire disk drive.
F. Discover details about a FireWire disk drive such as size and configuration.
Answer: A,C,F
Apple 9L0-400 exam 9L0-400 pdf 9L0-400
NO.7 .Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. FileVault can only be enabled for non-administrator user accounts.
B. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
C. There is no way to recover a FileVault-protected account user data if the password is lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, that user home directory is transferred into an encrypted disk
image.
Answer: D
Apple exam dumps 9L0-400 9L0-400 9L0-400 exam prep
NO.8 .You are currently in the same directory as a file called "file 1". To view this file contents from the
command line you can type ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. cat file 1
B. cat file\1
C. cat file \1
D. cat file\ 1
E. cat "file 1"
Answer: D,E
Apple 9L0-400 9L0-400 9L0-400 answers real questions 9L0-400
NO.9 .Dynamic service discovery protocols on Mac OS X v10.3 include ________. (Choose all that
apply.)
A. Active Directory
B. Rendezvous
C. AppleTalk
D. NetInfo
E. LDAP
F. SMB
Answer: B,C,F
Apple 9L0-400 9L0-400 9L0-400
NO.10 .About which THREE system properties will System Profiler provide information? (Choose
THREE.)
A. installed PCI cards
B. default network printer
C. configured share points
D. connected USB devices
E. connected FireWire devices
F. status of personal file sharing
Answer: A,D,E
Apple 9L0-400 9L0-400 9L0-400
NO.11 .Mac OS X v10.3 can only be installed on ________-formatted volumes. (Choose all that apply.)
A. HFS Plus
B. FAT32
C. NTFS
D. HFS
E. UFS
Answer: A,E
Apple 9L0-400 9L0-400 9L0-400 9L0-400
NO.12 .If Robert disables AppleTalk in the Directory Access utility on his iMac running Mac OS X v 10.3,
what is the result?
A. Robert cannot print to AppleTalk printers from his iMac.
B. Users on other computers cannot connect to Robert's iMac via AFP.
C. Robert iMac no longer discovers servers via AppleTalk.
D. Robert cannot connect to an AFP file server from his iMac.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-400 answers real questions 9L0-400 9L0-400 pdf
NO.13 .To set up PPPoE, which port must you configure?
A. AppleTalk
B. Ethernet
C. FireWire
D. Modem
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-400 exam 9L0-400 9L0-400 certification training
NO.14 .In a default Mac OS X v10.3 configuration, which TWO methods will launch the Classic
environment? (Choose TWO.)
A. Select the Mac OS 9 System Folder in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences and
restart.
B. Launch SimpleText from the Applications (Mac OS 9) folder.
C. Click Start in the Classic pane of System Preferences.
D. Open the /System/Library/Classic/Startup file.
E. Launch TextEdit from the Dock.
Answer: B,C
Apple test questions 9L0-400 study guide 9L0-400 questions 9L0-400
NO.15 .By default in Mac OS X v10.3, the contents of which folders in a user home directory can be
accessed by all other user accounts? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Documents
B. Library
C. Public
D. Music
E. Sites
Answer: C,E
Apple exam simulations 9L0-400 certification training 9L0-400 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-104 exam material and high-quality HP2-B101 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and HP0-J60 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-536 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-400_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论