2013年9月18日星期三

Apple 9L0-010 exam pdf dumps

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Apple 9L0-010 is a high gold content certification exam. Apple 9L0-010 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Apple certification 9L0-010 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Apple certification 9L0-010 exam as a try.

9L0-010 exam is a Apple certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Apple certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 9L0-010 certification exam, but 9L0-010 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Apple 9L0-010 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Apple 9L0-010 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Apple certification 9L0-010 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-010 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: 9L0-010
Exam Name: Apple (Macintosh Service Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-18

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Apple 9L0-010 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Apple certification 9L0-010 exam.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Apple 9L0-010 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Apple 9L0-010 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-010 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

9L0-010 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-010_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following measurements is an example of an appropriate use of a multimeter when
troubleshooting a Mac.?
A. Measure logic board battery voltage.
B. Measure high voltage going to a CRT.
C. Measure AC current going to an optical drive.
D. Measure digital signals on the main processor.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-010   9L0-010 original questions   9L0-010   9L0-010   9L0-010

NO.2 A customer asks about RAM speed requirements to upgrade his Mac. To which Apple support site
resource should you refer this customer?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. Specifications
D. Technician Guide
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-010 certification training   9L0-010 certification   9L0-010

NO.3 According to Apple Technician Guides, what should be completed before performing any take-apart
steps when replacing a part in any Apple product?
A. Disconnect and reconnect all internal cables.
B. Lay the product on its side so it will not fall over.
C. Discharge the CRT and establish an ongoing ground.
D. Gather all necessary tools and perform all preliminary steps.
E. Order all available service parts for the appropriate configuration of the product.
Answer: D

Apple certification   9L0-010 test   9L0-010   9L0-010 practice test   9L0-010 dumps

NO.4 You are preparing to replace faulty RAM inside a Mac mini (Mid 2010). What should be used to open the
bottom cover?
A. Putty knife
B. Philips #00 screwdriver
C. Mac mini (Mid 2010) Logic Board Removal Tool
D. Your hands, no tools are required for this procedure
Answer: D

Apple practice test   9L0-010 exam prep   9L0-010 demo   9L0-010 exam simulations

NO.5 You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer's Mac. Which one of the
following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User's manual
D. Apple support articles
Answer: D

Apple test   9L0-010 certification   9L0-010 certification   9L0-010   9L0-010 exam simulations

NO.6 What component of a Mac mini (Early 2009) logic board requires use of an anti-static foam support to
avoid damage?
A. EMI clips
B. Video card
C. Large heat sink
D. Battery connector
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-010 answers real questions   9L0-010 pdf   9L0-010 test questions

NO.7 Which TWO details are derived from entering an Apple product's serial number into the Online Service
Assistant section of the Apple Support web page? SELECT TWO
A. Mac OS version
B. Warranty status
C. AppleCare name
D. Installed memory
E. Number of USB ports
Answer: B C

Apple exam simulations   9L0-010   9L0-010   9L0-010

NO.8 Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take while working inside an iMac (27-inch, Mid
2010) system that is plugged into AC power but has not yet been powered on?
A. Do not turn the unit upside-down.
B. Avoid putting your fingers near the fans.
C. Make sure you are NOT wearing a grounded ESD wrist strap.
D. Do not touch the processor heat sink because it could burn your fingers.
Answer: C

Apple exam   9L0-010 exam prep   9L0-010 certification training

NO.9 Which section of any Apple Technician Guide is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an
internal component?
A. Views
B. Basics
C. Take Apart
D. Troubleshooting
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-010 certification training   9L0-010   9L0-010 braindump

NO.10 Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take when you begin working inside a MacBook
Pro (13-inch, Mid 2010)?
A. Reset the SMC.
B. Remove the hard drive.
C. Disconnect the optical drive.
D. Disconnect the main battery.
Answer: D

Apple exam simulations   9L0-010   9L0-010 certification   9L0-010

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality E20-553 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-033 VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 650-304 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-010_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论