2013年9月11日星期三

VMware VCP-410J exam pdf dumps 「VCP-410日本語版」

VMware VCP-410J exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer VCP-410J exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of VMware VCP-410J exam, ITCertKing VMware VCP-410J exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest VMware VCP-410J exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on VMware VCP-410J exam training materials.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing VMware VCP-410J exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing VMware VCP-410J exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing VMware VCP-410J exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Exam Code: VCP-410J
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 320 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-11

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about VMware certification VCP-410J exam as an attempt.

A lot of IT people want to pass VMware certification VCP-410J exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass VMware certification VCP-410J exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass VMware certification VCP-410J exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about VMware certification VCP-410J exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

We all well know the status of VMware certification VCP-410J exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get VMware VCP-410J certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first VMware certification VCP-410J exam.

When we started offering VMware VCP-410J exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your VMware VCP-410J exam to try our VMware VCP-410J training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

VCP-410J Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP-410J_exam.html

NO.1 次のタスクのど れが ESXi ホストのホーム· ページから選択することができますか (三つ
選んでください)??。
A. このホストの゗ンベントリのデータストゕを閲覧します。
B. vSphere 4 のドキュ メントを表示します
C. VMware vCenter Server をダウンロードします
D. VMware Web Access Client をダウンロード します。
E. このホストの゗ンベントリ内の仮想マシンを閲覧します。
Answer: A,B,C

VMware   VCP-410J   VCP-410J test questions   VCP-410J exam prep   VCP-410J practice test   VCP-410J

NO.2 ESX 4.x の゗ンストールを実行するときは、 サービス? コンソール? フゔ゗ル? システ ムの
有効な場所は次のどれですか(二つ選んでください)?? 。
A. 共有 VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖスク内。
B. SAN デゖスク上の ESX ホストのみにマスクされた VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デ
ゖスク内。
C. ローカルストレー ジにある ext3 フゔ゗ルシステム内。
D. ローカルストレー ジ上の VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖ スク内。
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP-410J   VCP-410J test answers

NO.3 ゕドバンスラ゗ センスで使用できるソケットあたりのコゕの最大数は何ですか。
A. 6
B. 12
C. 16
D. 8
Answer: B

VMware   VCP-410J answers real questions   VCP-410J original questions   VCP-410J   VCP-410J

NO.4 管理者は物理サ ーバーに ESX 4.x を゗ンストールしています。
正常な゗ンストールをサポートするために、 次のコンポーネントのどれが変更されるま たは
交換される必要があるでしょうか。
A. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
B. SATA disk controller
C. 1GB RAM
D. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
Answer: C

VMware   VCP-410J questions   VCP-410J

NO.5 次の機能のうち どれが vSphere Advanced Edition の一部ではな いのですか。
A. VMware High Availability
B. VMware Fault Tolerance
C. VMware DRS
D. VMware vShield Zones
Answer: C

VMware   VCP-410J   VCP-410J   VCP-410J pdf   VCP-410J certification

NO.6 管理者は、 サー ビスコンソールのメモリ要件を増加させる ESX 4.x ホスト上でサポート
される追加コンポーネントを゗ンストールする予定です。
この゗ンストールを実行することについて次のどれが本当ですか(二つ選んでください) 。
A.ESX ホストのメモリには、 CLI を使用して調整する必要があり、 再起動の必要がありません。
B.vmkcore パーテゖションは、追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
C. ホストのメモリは、vSphere Client または CLI を使用して調整する必要があるでしょう。そ
して、ESX ホストは再起動する必要があります。
D. スワップパーテゖションが追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
Answer: C,D

VMware test   VCP-410J   VCP-410J   VCP-410J exam prep   VCP-410J

NO.7 次のストレージ· リソースのどれが ESX 4.x の゗ンストール時のみに作成されています
か(二つ選んでください) 。
A. vmkcore
B. swap
C. VMFS datastore
D. scratch
Answer: A,B

VMware exam   VCP-410J test answers   VCP-410J   VCP-410J pdf   VCP-410J exam dumps

NO.8 ESXi 4.x のデフォルト? スワップパーテゖションのサ゗ズは、次のどれですか。
A. 544MB
B. 4GB
C. 600MB
D. 1.6GB
Answer: B

VMware exam   VCP-410J   VCP-410J test questions   VCP-410J exam prep

NO.9 vCenter Server 4.x を゗ンストールする場合、 ラ゗センスはどこで維持されますか (二つ
選んでください) 。
A. ESXi ホ スト上
B. ラ゗センスサーバ ー内
C. vCenter Server デー タベースで
D. vCenter Server マシ ンのラ゗センスフゔ゗ル内
Answer: A,C

VMware exam dumps   VCP-410J exam   VCP-410J

NO.10 管理者は、 SAN から起動する 10 台の ESX 4.x ホストのために、 VMFS および vmkcore パ
ーテゖションを提供する単一の SAN ボリュームを設定しています。
vmkcore パーテゖションが 10 台のホストを サポートするために、このボリューム上に存在
する必要がある最小サ゗ズはどのくらいですか。
A. vmkcore パーテゖシ ョンは、ローカルストレージに格納する必要があります
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 500MB
Answer: B

VMware questions   VCP-410J dumps   VCP-410J test answers   VCP-410J

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-656 exam material and high-quality 312-50v8 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-274 VCE testing engine and LOT-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-617 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP-410J_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论