2013年9月10日星期二

The best of HP certification HP2-B76 exam test software

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-B76 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass HP certification HP2-B76 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass HP certification HP2-B76 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

HP certification HP2-B76 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing HP certification HP2-B76 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, HP certification HP2-B76 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a HP HP2-B76 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed HP certification HP2-B76 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

If you want to choose passing HP certification HP2-B76 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP2-B76 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP2-B76 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: HP2-B76
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-10

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although HP HP2-B76 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

HP2-B76 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B76_exam.html

NO.1 Which feature from Job Retention do you use to make prints, without wasting paper through document
errors'?
A. Quick Copy
B. Stored Job
C. Secure Printing
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76 pdf   HP2-B76 exam   HP2-B76

NO.2 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL5
B. PostScript
C. PCL3
D. PCL6
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B76 study guide   HP2-B76 original questions   HP2-B76

NO.3 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the printing job
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.4 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet.?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. it is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 answers real questions   HP2-B76 exam simulations   HP2-B76 demo

NO.5 A graphic arts business is creating images for printing on an offset press. The business is using an HP
Pinter for printing the final proofs. EPS files are often sent to the business to be included in the images
Printed.
Which driver should be used?
A. PCL6
B. PCL5
C. PCL5e
D. PostScript
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 answers real questions   HP2-B76 original questions   HP2-B76

NO.6 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76 answers real questions   HP2-B76

NO.7 What is the most time consuming part of the laser printing electronic process?
A. I/O process
B. PS process
C. PCL process
D. page rendering
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.8 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. sends once / RIP once
C. transmits once / RIP once
D. transmit once/RIP triple
Answer: C

HP questions   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 dumps   HP2-B76 demo

NO.9 What is an advantage of PCL 6 over PCL 5c?
A. PCL 6 supports color printing and PCL 5c does not.
B. PCL 6 is compatible with all PCL printers and PCL 5c is not
C. PCL 6 can use object-based commands instead of only HPGL commands.
D. PCL 6 has improved paper handling functions
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP2-B76 dumps   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 demo

NO.10 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 dumps   HP2-B76 test   HP2-B76 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality 646-048 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B76_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论