2013年9月14日星期六

The Best Microsoft MB3-860 Exam Training materials

ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

If you have decided to participate in the Microsoft MB3-860 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Microsoft MB3-860 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Microsoft MB3-860 exam.

Exam Code: MB3-860
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Project Series)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-14

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

MB3-860 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html

NO.1 The Effort Expended accounting method recognizes revenue:
A. when you post a cost transaction.
B. on a percentage complete basis calculated on project costs.
C. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of units.
D. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of labor hours only.
Answer: C

Microsoft test answers   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 original questions   MB3-860 test questions

NO.2 Which of the following Project Accounting windows update Inventory in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Equipment Log Entry
B. Inventory Transfer Entry
C. Receivings Transaction Entry
D. Returns from Project Entry
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860 questions   MB3-860 test questions

NO.3 What accounting method can recognize revenue using the Unbilled Accounts Receivable account when
posting cost transactions?
A. Cost to Cost
B. Effort Expended
C. When Billed
D. When Performed
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   MB3-860 exam prep   MB3-860 exam simulations

NO.4 Your contract includes allowable costs and a fee for your services. You want to recognize revenue on
a percentage of completion basis calculated on the number of hours worked. What project type and
accounting method should you use?
A. Cost Plus with Effort Expended- Labor Only
B. Fixed Price with Effort Expended
C. Time and Materials with Effort Expended- Labor Only
D. Time and Materials with When Performed
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860 study guide   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 study guide

NO.5 In order, what does the project accounting hierarchy include?
A. Contracts, Customers, Projects, Cost Categories
B. Contracts, Projects, Customers, Cost Categories
C. Customers, Contracts, Projects, Cost Categories
D. Customers, Projects, Contracts, Cost Categories
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB3-860 test answers   MB3-860

NO.6 What functionality does the Personal Data Keeper include? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Remote reporting of time and expenses
B. Web-based reporting of project information
C. Management of change orders and project budgets
D. Processing of approved transactions to update Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer: A,D

Microsoft test questions   MB3-860 braindump   MB3-860   MB3-860 test answers   MB3-860

NO.7 When you define your Project Accounting hierarchy: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. a contract can be assigned to multiple customers in Contract Maintenance.
B. a project can be assigned to multiple contracts in Project Maintenance.
C. multiple cost categories can be assigned to a project in Budget Maintenance.
D. multiple projects can be assigned to a contract in Contract Maintenance.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft test answers   MB3-860   MB3-860 test

NO.8 Employees need to submit their own project-related timesheets and expense reports to managers for
approval in project series. Which of the following should you use? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Payroll
B. Personal Data Keeper
C. Project Accounting
D. Time and Expense in Business Portal
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   MB3-860 practice test   MB3-860   MB3-860 answers real questions

NO.9 Project Accounting uses customers set up in:
A. Personal Data Keeper.
B. Project Accounting.
C. Receivables Management.
D. Sales Order Processing.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB3-860 test   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 dumps

NO.10 At what level is budgeted revenue defined.?
A. Contract
B. Cost Category
C. Customer
D. Project
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A19 exam material and high-quality 74-338 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-050 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论