Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the IBM 000-612 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
IBM 000-612 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. IBM certification 000-612 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the IBM certification 000-612 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-612 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for IBM certification 000-612 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real IBM certification 000-612 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass IBM certification 000-612 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's IBM 000-612 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
Exam Code: 000-612
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Database Administrator - DB2 10 for z/OS)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-17
Although there are other online IBM 000-612 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's IBM 000-612 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate IBM 000-612 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's IBM 000-612 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest IBM 000-612 exam training materials.
IBM 000-612 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. IBM certification 000-612 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about IBM certification 000-612 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about IBM 000-612 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
000-612 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-612_exam.html
NO.1 In using plan stability, what storage space requirement should be of carefully monitored?
A. MINSTOR
B. DSNDB07
C. DSNDB01.SPT01
D. DSN_STATEMNT_TABLE
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-612 000-612
NO.2 What IBM provided stored procedure will access DB2 real time statistics tables?
A. DSNAEXP
B. DSNAIMS
C. DSNACCOX
D. DSNLEUSR
Answer: C
IBM certification training 000-612 practice test 000-612 answers real questions 000-612 demo 000-612
NO.3 What trace class will show deadlock information?
A. Audit class 3.
B. Statistic class 3.
C. Accounting class 1.
D. Performance class 8.
Answer: B
IBM exam prep 000-612 000-612
NO.4 In the CFRM policy, what is the purpose of the PREFLIST?
A. To identify the size of the structure.
B. To identify all the DB2 members in the group.
C. To identify the preferences for DB2 restart in the event of a disconnection.
D. To identify the preferences for structure rebuild/reallocation during a coupling facility failure.
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-612 000-612 000-612 certification training
NO.5 In order to retain an access path across a rebind which of the following commands could be used?
A. BIND PLAN
B. REBIND PACKAGE(PK1) REOPT(ONCE)
C. BIND PACKAGE (PK1) EXPLAIN(YES)
D. REBIND PACKAGE (PK1) PLANMGMT(BASIC)
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-612 000-612 000-612
NO.6 What would be a reason for altering the clustering index of a table?
A. To increase free space.
B. Because the clustering index has to match the primary index.
C. To choose a clustering index to favor batch sequential processing.
D. To choose a clustering index to promote sequential inserts at the end of the table space.
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations 000-612 000-612 000-612 answers real questions
NO.7 Which two of the following DB2 performance features will ignore clustering in favor of faster insert
performance? (Choose two.)
A. Append
B. Inline LOBs
C. Member cluster
D. Volatile table
E. Include columns
Answer: A,C
IBM test answers 000-612 exam simulations 000-612 000-612 000-612
NO.8 When DB2 detects at runtime requiring a large amount of data to be read, which prefetch method is
used more often?
A. List prefetch
B. Dynamic prefetch
C. Sequential prefetch
D. Skip sequential prefetch
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions 000-612 exam 000-612 test questions 000-612
NO.9 Which DB2 trace is utilized to capture overall subsystem virtual memory consumption?
A. The DB2 audit trace.
B. The DB2 statistics trace.
C. The DB2 connection trace.
D. The DB2 accounting trace.
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps 000-612 certification training 000-612 dumps 000-612
NO.10 Which DSNZPARM will define the number of RID Blocks in the RID Pool?
A. NUMTCB
B. MAXRBLK
C. CONDBAT
D. URLGWTH
Answer: B
IBM 000-612 braindump 000-612 exam dumps
NO.11 When is a merge scan join a well performing access path?
A. When the number of qualifying rows of the inner and outer table are both large.
B. When the query references at least two dimensions and the STARJOIN subsystem parameter is 1.
C. When the number of rows in the outer table is small and the number of pages accessed in the inner
table is small.
D. When the matching columns of the inner table are in a non-clustering index or the outer table has
duplicate qualifying rows.
Answer: A
IBM 000-612 000-612 000-612 original questions
NO.12 The EXPLAIN STMTCACHE ALL statement provides information about SQL tuning. Which information
is part of the DSN_STATEMENT_CACHE_TABLE?
A. Filter factor information.
B. Stage 1 and stage 2 information.
C. Number of columns used in an index.
D. Number of times an SQL statement is executed.
Answer: D
IBM test 000-612 000-612 000-612 braindump
NO.13 What is the DSNZPARM that determines the maximum amount of temporary storage in the work file
data base for a single user at any given time?
A. MAXRBLK
B. MAXDBAT
C. MAXKEEPD
D. MAXTEMPS
Answer: D
IBM test questions 000-612 test answers 000-612
NO.14 Workload Manager (WLM) manages how many concurrent stored procedures can run in an address
space and the number of concurrent stored procedures in an address space cannot exceed the value of
the NUMTCB parameter. Which statement about the value of NUMTCB is correct?
A. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for Java stored procedures.
B. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for REXX stored procedures.
C. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 for native SQL stored procedures.
D. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 when a stored procedure invokes DB2 utilities.
Answer: B
IBM 000-612 exam simulations 000-612 000-612 answers real questions
NO.15 What START TRACE command provides detailed lock suspend and lock contention trace information?
A. START TRACE(AUDIT)
B. START TRACE(STATS) CLASS(1)
C. START TRACE(PERFM) CLASS(30) IFCID(44,45)
D. START TRACE(ACCTG) CLASS(1,2,3) DEST(SMF)
Answer: C
IBM 000-612 study guide 000-612 study guide 000-612 study guide 000-612 exam prep
NO.16 If a single row of the PLAN_TABLE has a 'Y' value in more than one of the sort composite columns,
what is indicated.?
A. The next sort step will perform two sorts.
B. There are multiple sorts in the plan step.
C. One sort in the plan step will accomplish two tasks.
D. Two sorts are performed on the new table of a star join.
Answer: C
IBM 000-612 answers real questions 000-612 exam simulations
NO.17 The available window to reorganize table spaces is being reduced. What data can provide information
to allow for a priority list of candidate table spaces for reorganization based on recent activity with no
recent RUNSTATS execution?
A. SYSIBM.SYSCOPY
B. SYSIBM.SYSTABLES
C. SYSIBM.SYSINDEXES
D. SYSIBM.SYSTABLESPACESTATS
Answer: D
IBM exam prep 000-612 certification 000-612 braindump 000-612
NO.18 When converting a multiple table segmented table space to partition-by-growth table spaces, which
statement is correct?
A. DSMAX may have to be increased.
B. Storage requirements for EDMDBDC will decrease.
C. Storage requirements for some applications will increase.
D. The dynamic statement cache should be increased to handle the additional SQL statements.
Answer: A
IBM test answers 000-612 original questions 000-612 000-612 original questions 000-612 000-612 answers real questions
NO.19 What is a consideration when specifying DATA CAPTURE CHANGES?
A. Can be specified for capturing changes to an XML object.
B. To minimize logging, specify NOT LOGGED when DATA CAPTURE CHANGES is specified.
C. REFRESH TABLE statement is not allowed with a table defined with DATA CAPTURE
CHANGES.
D. You cannot turn on DATA CAPTURE CHANGES if the table space is in advisory REORG-pending.
Answer: D
IBM 000-612 dumps 000-612
NO.20 What two parameters allow DB2 to keep a copy of a dynamically prepared statement in the cache?
A. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and CACHEDYN=YES
B. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and CACHEDYN=NO
C. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and REOPT(ALWAYS)
D. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and REOPT(ALWAYS)
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-612 000-612 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-463 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-620 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-343 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-612_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论