If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the HP HP0-M50 exam. You can use ITCertKing's HP HP0-M50 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP0-M50 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP0-M50 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP0-M50 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP0-M50 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The HP HP0-M50 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing HP HP0-M50 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through HP HP0-M50 exam the first time.
Exam Code: HP0-M50
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Operations Manager i 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's HP HP0-M50 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing HP0-M50 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good HP HP0-M50 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing HP certification HP0-M50 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-M50 exam and get HP HP0-M50 certification to enhance and change yourself.
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the HP HP0-M50 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
HP0-M50 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M50_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about configuring custom actions? (Select two.)
A. You can modify message contents to increase usability.
B. You can run actions against a customizable set of CIs.
C. An operator can perform individual parameterizations of actions.
D. Any kind of batch, executable and URL action can be chosen.
E. The provided Groovy script will perform the requested action.
Answer: A,E
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 HP0-M50 HP0-M50
NO.2 What is the primary tool used to determine the scope, size, and recommended installation of a specified
HP BSM deployment?
A. Capacity Calculator
B. Deployment Configuration Calculator
C. Machine Requirements Calculator
D. OMi Installation Guide
Answer: A
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 questions
NO.3 What must you do when deploying HP BSM servers?
A. Use the Server and Database Configuration utility to establish connectivity between the server and the
databases.
B. Establish client-server communication between BSM servers.
C. Point the BSM data collector applications (BPM, SiteScope, etc.) to the event server.
D. Ensure that each server has a read access account to the database servers.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 dumps HP0-M50
NO.4 When SiteScope is integrated with OMi, what information does SiteScope send asynchronously, directly
to OMi?
A. Events and Health Indicators, based on SiteScope test results
B. CI configuration details
C. KPI status, based on SiteScope test results
D. Performance results, based on SiteScope tests
Answer: A
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50
NO.5 The OMi integration with Service Manager uses a Groovy Script Adapter as its integration type. When
configuring this connection, what needs to be edited in the Groovy script that is supplied by OMi?
A. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the Service Manager server
B. User credentials for a Service Manager user with administrative permissions
C. Web tier details in the DRILLDOWN_ROOT_PATH variable
D. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the HP BSM data processing server
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP0-M50 HP0-M50 exam simulations HP0-M50
NO.6 What is used to unify comparable events from different sources?
A. ETI
B. HI
C. CI Resolver hint
D. OM events
Answer: A
HP certification training HP0-M50 exam simulations HP0-M50 dumps HP0-M50 practice test HP0-M50 HP0-M50
NO.7 How does OMi determine which events to automatically forward to other connected servers?
A. It specifies a list of CIs. Any events that are related to a CI in the list are forwarded.
B. The administrator defines Event Fowarding Rules, which are defined with an event filter. Any events
that match the filter are forwarded.
C. OMi automatically forwards the Cause events that are correlated using TBEC rules.
D. It specifies a list of CI types. Any events that are related to a CI of a type that is in the list are forwarded.
Answer: B
HP HP0-M50 exam HP0-M50 HP0-M50 exam simulations
NO.8 HP BSM management servers can be installed on which operating systems? (Select two.)
A. HP-UX 11.11
B. HP-UX 11.23
C. Solaris 10
D. IBM AIX
E. Windows 2003 Server/Enterprise R2
F. Windows 2008 Server/Enterprise R2
Answer: E,F
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 pdf HP0-M50
NO.9 What do event assignment rules enable you to do?
A. send events to connected servers, based on event filters
B. directly assign specific incoming event types to individual users
C. automate user group ownership for events matching a filter
D. configure the assignment of events to CIs and Event Type Indicators
Answer: C
HP demo HP0-M50 exam simulations HP0-M50
NO.10 In the OMi event browser, you want to help another operator by entering additional information for an
event that is owned by that operator. What should you do to accomplish this.?
A. Select event, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add an annotation, type in
the information, click Ok.
B. Select event, click Resolve button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
C. Select event, click Work on button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
D. Select event, click Reopen button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M50 answers real questions HP0-M50 HP0-M50
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-536 exam material and high-quality 000-276 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-480 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M50_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论