2013年9月17日星期二

IBM certification 000-M86 best exam questions and answers

If you use the ITCertKing IBM 000-M86 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our IBM 000-M86 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

Now passing IBM certification 000-M86 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass IBM certification 000-M86 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-M86 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-M86 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the IBM certification 000-M86 exam.

Exam Code: 000-M86
Exam Name: IBM (IBM MDM PIM Technical Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 55 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-17

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend IBM certification 000-M86 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the IBM certification 000-M86 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

000-M86 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M86_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is not a supported Import semantics?
A. Update
B. Replace
C. Delete
D. Insert
Answer: D

IBM   000-M86 test questions   000-M86 pdf

NO.2 Which of the following does NOT describe Master data?
A. Transactional Data and Application-unique data
B. Key facts describing your core business entities: Employee, Products
C. Key facts describing your core business entities: Customers, Partners
D. None of the above.
Answer: A

IBM   000-M86 practice test   000-M86   000-M86 exam dumps

NO.3 Which of the following is a technique to simplify integration interfaces in PIM implementation?
A. Leverage ready to use PIM services.
B. Develop web services.
C. Leverage the enterprise integration layer.
D. Use batch loads.
Answer: C

IBM test   000-M86   000-M86 test answers   000-M86

NO.4 Which of the following parameters cannot be assigned to a step?
A. Script
B. Timeout values
C. Notification
D. Catalog
Answer: D

IBM   000-M86 test   000-M86   000-M86

NO.5 What is the main benefit of phased approach in PIM implementation?
A. Less development time
B. Clear scope
C. Limited risks
D. Small team
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-M86 braindump   000-M86 certification training   000-M86 test answers   000-M86 certification

NO.6 Which of the following is NOT a supported destination for export?
A. FTP server
B. HTTP post
C. Messaging topic
D. Email attachment
Answer: C

IBM test   000-M86   000-M86 original questions   000-M86   000-M86 demo   000-M86 demo

NO.7 What is the difference between MDM Server and Data Warehouse?
A. MDM Server manages master data only plus, it is operational in nature.
B. MDM Server focuses on transactional data only, it does not manage dimensional data.
C. MDM Sever manages dimensional data.
D. Real-time data warehouse and MDM Sever are exactly same, both provide analytical function.
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-M86   000-M86   000-M86

NO.8 Where is the exported file stored?
A. External to PIM
B. Message topic
C. Document store
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-M86 exam   000-M86   000-M86

NO.9 Primary Spec Attributes are used to describe an entry which _________________.
A. can only be an Item
B. can only be a Category
C. can be an Item or a category
D. None of the Above.
Answer: A

IBM   000-M86   000-M86   000-M86 test answers   000-M86   000-M86

NO.10 Which statement(s) about Lookup Tables is/are TRUE? i)Uses a special type of spec: Lookup Table
Spec, which is related to the Primary Spec. ii)Cannot be versioned manually. iii)Do not have an attached
security access control group (ACG). iv)They use hierarchies.
A. Only i is true
B. Only ii is true
C. i, ii, iii are true
D. i, ii, iii, iv are true
Answer: C

IBM   000-M86 certification   000-M86 exam simulations   000-M86 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-123 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-701 VCE testing engine and 000-124 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M86_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论