2013年9月15日星期日

HP HP2-H12 exam study materials

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for HP certification HP2-H12 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real HP certification HP2-H12 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HP HP2-H12 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP2-H12 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years HP certification HP2-H12 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest HP HP2-H12 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our HP HP2-H12 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-H12 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing HP HP2-H12 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing HP HP2-H12 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

Exam Code: HP2-H12
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Thin Client Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15

HP2-H12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H12_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity, integrated
connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 certification   HP2-H12

NO.2 What are the characteristics of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D

HP demo   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 demo   HP2-H12

NO.3 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E

HP test   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 braindump   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 test

NO.4 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The have asked
you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access, they need support for their
local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0 feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them? (Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E

HP certification   HP2-H12 study guide   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 demo

NO.5 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H12 certification training   HP2-H12 demo

NO.6 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H12 exam simulations   HP2-H12 exam simulations   HP2-H12 certification training   HP2-H12

NO.7 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 certification   HP2-H12

NO.8 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session Allocation
Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 exam dumps

NO.9 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two).?
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 study guide   HP2-H12

NO.10 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires high software
extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H12 practice test   HP2-H12 answers real questions   HP2-H12

NO.11 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed in the exhibit?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest
some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.12 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 questions

NO.13 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H12 original questions   HP2-H12 original questions   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.14 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 test

NO.15 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D

HP original questions   HP2-H12 exam dumps   HP2-H12 original questions   HP2-H12 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality 000-N32 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-599 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-533 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H12_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论