2013年9月15日星期日

HP HP2-E49 exam practice questions and answers

While most people would think passing HP certification HP2-E49 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining HP certification HP2-E49 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-E49 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about HP HP2-E49 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP2-E49 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP2-E49 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the HP HP2-E49 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

ITCertKing is a good website for HP certification HP2-E49 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your HP certification HP2-E49 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-E49 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP2-E49 exam.

ITCertKing HP HP2-E49 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Exam Code: HP2-E49
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Servers, Storage and Networking - Upgrade )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15

You have seen ITCertKing's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

ITCertKing HP HP2-E49 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing HP HP2-E49 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

HP2-E49 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E49_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about Integrity virtual partitions?
A. They divide soft partitions into separate pools.
B. They provide isolation of cell boards through partitioning and virtualization technology.
C. They allocate a complete resource to a specific application.
D. They run their own image of an operating system to isolate an application from other applications
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 test

NO.2 A long-time HP customer has an application that has developed a large quantity of unstructured
data. He is looking for a cost-effective storage solution for this data. Which drive technology is commonly
used for this type of data.?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. PATA
D. SCSI
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 practice test

NO.3 Which HP clustering software product allocates resources and manages application performance,
based on service-level objectives?
A. Tru64 Unix
B. HP-UX Workload Manager
C. HP OpenVMS
D. HP Serviceguard
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-E49   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 exam simulations

NO.4 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel; vPars do not.
B. vPars employ the Platform Manager; VMs do not.
C. vPars are better than VMs for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share processor and I/O devices among guest kernels; vPars do not.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E49 pdf   HP2-E49 study guide

NO.5 Which requirements does the infrastructure as a service (IaaS) cloud service meet? (Select two.)
A. storage
B. application services
C. processing
D. database management
Answer: A,B

HP certification   HP2-E49   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 answers real questions

NO.6 You have a customer who requires a storage solution for a large amount of structured data. Which drive
technology is commonly recommended for such a purpose?
A. SATA
B. IDE
C. PATA
D. SAS
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 exam dumps   HP2-E49 practice test

NO.7 Which features of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise are supported by the HP Converged
Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. plug-and-play storage
B. clustering
C. hot-add processor
D. virtual partitions
E. FlexFabric
Answer: B,D

HP exam   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 original questions   HP2-E49

NO.8 Which feature does the Integrity Superdome 2 support?
A. internal disk storage
B. zx2 chipset
C. passive backplane
D. sx2000 chipset
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 dumps

NO.9 Which is a feature of the Matrix Operating Environment?
A. real-time capacity planning
B. control of all infrastructure elements
C. provision application environments
D. consolidation of Ethernet and storage networks
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E49 exam prep   HP2-E49

NO.10 A customer hosts an Integrity server locally. The server is on a Percent CPU agreement within the HP
Pay-per-Use program. Which statement is true about this agreement?
A. The customer determines the percentage of CPUs that are active.
B. The Utility Metering Appliance reads all CPUs once every 24 hours and averages the utilization.
C. The customer can use up to 25% of the CPUs in the server.
D. Cost is based on the number of active processors.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E49 exam   HP2-E49 exam dumps   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 certification   HP2-E49 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-480 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and 312-50v8 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICGB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E49_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论