2013年9月10日星期二

HP HP0-Y35 training and testing

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

HP0-Y35 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide HP HP0-Y35 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. HP0-Y35 exam is a very important HP's certification exam. But if you want to get a HP certification, you must pass the exam.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the HP HP0-Y35 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-Y35 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes HP HP0-Y35 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the HP HP0-Y35 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced HP HP0-Y35 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the HP HP0-Y35 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

Exam Code: HP0-Y35
Exam Name: HP (Wireless Networks - ASE 2011 Delta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-10

HP0-Y35 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y35_exam.html

NO.1 Which protocols/technologies can be used to implement IRF MAD? (Select two.)
A. NSF/GR
B. ICMP
C. IGMP
D. BFD
E. LACP
Answer: D,E

HP   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 questions

NO.2 What are acceptable topologies for an IRF-Stack? (Select two.)
A. star
B. tree
C. daisy-chain
D. mesh
E. ring
Answer: C,E

HP   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 certification training   HP0-Y35 dumps   HP0-Y35

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
You have been asked to configure the switching engine of an HP A3000-24G PoE+ Wireless
Switch. First, you log in to the CLI of the access controller and then move to the System view. You
then attempt to issue the partial command oap co and use the Tab key to complete it. However,
the CLI does not complete the command but issues a line return instead, as shown in the exhibit.
What must you do to connect to the CLI of the switching engine?
A. Return to the User view and then issue the command.
B. Enter the OAP view and then issue the command.
C. Use the CTRL+K key combination to access the CLI of the switching engine.
D. Telnet directly to the IPaddress of the switching engine and issue the command.
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP0-Y35 questions   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 questions

NO.4 You have been asked to deploy a guest wireless service within an A-Series solution in the
reception area of a marketing firm. The clients associated with the guest service should be
assigned to VLAN 10. In which view do you assign the VLAN to the wireless service?
A. System view
B. Service Template view
C. VLAN Interface view
D. ESS Interface view
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-Y35 original questions   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35

NO.5 In an IRF stack, which operational plane is centralized (in the Master) and which is distributed
(among all members)?
A. Management: centralized
Control: centralized
Forwarding: centralized
B. Management: distributed
Control: distributed
Forwarding: distributed
C. Management: centralized
Control: distributed
Forwarding: distributed
D. Management: distributed
Control: centralized
Forwarding: distributed
E. Management: centralized
Control: centralized
Forwarding: distributed
Answer: E

HP exam simulations   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 demo

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
You have recently upgraded the Comware of an HP A-Series Access Controller (AC). Prior to
rebooting the device, you issued the dir command to display the contents of the flash root
directory. Upon reboot, the AC does not successfully run the new version of firmware. What is the issue?
A. The device does not have enough memory to run the new firmware.
B. The filename of the firmware is incorrect.
C. The new firmware is not present in the root directory.
D. Thebootware of the device requires updating as well.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y35 test   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 test

NO.7 Which roles are supported by the sFlow standard?
A. agent and collector only
B. probe and collector only
C. agent, collector, and analyzer
D. probe, collector, and analyzer
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 test   HP0-Y35

NO.8 Given an HP A5800 switch that is in its factory default configuration, what happens after the
following command sequence? (Note: There is no save command.) system-view irf member 1
renumber 2 quit reboot
A. The IRF member ID will be 1.
B. The IRF member ID will be 2.
C. The IRF member ID will be assigned dynamically.
D. The IRF member ID will be "unknown."
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 test questions   HP0-Y35 original questions   HP0-Y35

NO.9 After a MAD enabled IRF-stack splits, what happens to the part of the stack that entered Recovery
state?
A. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, BFD enabled ports, and console ports are shut down.
B. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, LACP enabled Link aggregation groups, console ports, and
manually excluded ports are shut down.
C. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, console ports, and manually excluded ports, are shut down.
D. All ports except for manually excluded ports are shut down.
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-Y35 certification   HP0-Y35

NO.10 Using HP A5800 switches, which element must be configured in all switches involved in Layer 2
remote port mirroring?
A. remote-mirroring group
B. mirroring-ingress port
C. monitor-egress port
D. remote-probe VLAN
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP0-Y35 questions   HP0-Y35 exam prep   HP0-Y35 answers real questions   HP0-Y35 questions

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
A network administrator is managing an HP A-Series Wireless Access Controller at the command
line interface (CLI). The administrator issues a command to view the contents of the controller
flash directory. Looking at the output, which access point models can the controller boot and
command to view the contents of the controller? flash directory. Looking at the output, which
access point models can the controller boot and manage? (Select two.)
A. HP WA2220-AG
B. HP WA2612-AGN
C. HP WA2620-AGN
D. HP WA2610E-AGN
E. HP WA2620E-AGN
Answer: B,C

HP braindump   HP0-Y35 exam   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35

NO.12 Which sampling mechanisms are available in sFlow in A-Series switches and routers? (Select
two.)
A. packet-based
B. packet-length-based
C. time-based
D. ip-protocol-based
E. ip-source-address-based
F. mac-address-based
Answer: A,C

HP demo   HP0-Y35 braindump   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 exam simulations   HP0-Y35

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
When IRF with Distributed Link Aggregation is implemented at all layers of a LAN (Core,
Aggregation, and Access), which protocols can be replaced by IRF functions? (Select two.)
A. MSTP
B. LACP
C. BFD
D. NSF/GR
E. VRRP
Answer: A,E

HP braindump   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 demo

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
An IRF-stack is being built using HP A5800 switches, and IRF member 1 will be connected to IRF
member 2 using IRF-port 2. Which IRF-port should it be connected to?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. any
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 exam   HP0-Y35 practice test

NO.15 You have been asked to deploy an additional HP A-Series wireless access point in the conference room
of an advertising agency. You connect to the CLI of the access controller and create an AP management
template. In which view do you specify the serial number of the access point?
A. Radio view
B. Service Template view
C. AP view
D. ESS Interface view
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 exam   HP0-Y35 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-959 exam material and high-quality 70-486 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and ACMA_6.1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-684 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y35_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论