2013年9月10日星期二

HP certification HP2-K22 exam training programs

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP2-K22 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-K22 exam.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP2-K22 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP2-K22 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing HP HP2-K22 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing HP HP2-K22 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

HP HP2-K22 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what HP related certification you have. If you have HP HP2-K22 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent HP HP2-K22 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win HP HP2-K22 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing HP HP2-K22 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

Exam Code: HP2-K22
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP StorageWorks P9000)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-10

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-K22 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

HP2-K22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K22_exam.html

NO.1 What would be considered a mission-critical challenge for a customer?
A. deciding on whether to deploy Solid State Drives (SSDs)
B. identifying the refresh cycle for company laptops and desktops
C. covering the rising maintenance costs on print servers
D. improving Service Level Agreements (SLAs) with reduced funding
Answer: D

HP certification   HP2-K22 questions   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22

NO.2 What are two HP Converged Infrastructure Consulting Services? (Select two.)
A. Visioning Workshop
B. Proof of Concept
C. Open SAN Implementation Service
D. Architectural Transformation
E. Legacy Application Transformation
Answer: A,B

HP study guide   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 exam dumps   HP2-K22 test answers   HP2-K22 test answers

NO.3 What are the four primary types of questions to ask your customers during sales meetings?
A. Verification, Needs Identification, Opinion, Commitment
B. Verification, Needs Identification, Open-ended, Competency
C. Verification, Needs Identification, Open-ended, Competency
D. Verification, Rhetorical, Opinion, Commitment
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP2-K22 practice test   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 test questions   HP2-K22

NO.4 HP StorageWorks P9000 Data Exchange is included in which software category?
A. Backup/Recovery Software
B. Business Continuity Solutions
C. Performance Management Software
D. Mainframe Connectivity Software
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K22 certification   HP2-K22 braindump   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 answers real questions

NO.5 Which type of questions are the best to ask at the beginning of a sales meeting?
A. Verification questions
B. Opinion questions
C. Needs Identification questions
D. Commitment questions
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K22 dumps   HP2-K22

NO.6 Which two utilities or tools provide an improved P9500 user experience for storage administrators?
(Select two.)
A. Dual Disk Emulator
B. Data Integrity Check
C. Continental Clusters
D. Command Line Interpreter (CLI)
E. Enhanced Remote Web Console
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22

NO.7 What does the acronym SMART stand for in the Sales Meeting Planner document.?
A. Specific, Measurable, Accessible, Ready, Timebound
B. Strategic, Measurable, Accessible, Realistic, Timebound
C. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Realistic, Timebound
D. SpecifiS, Measurable, Agreed, Referral, Targeted
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K22 test questions   HP2-K22

NO.8 Which two P9000 software solutions work in conjunction to automatically migrate data between faster,
more expensive disks and slower, less expensive disks? (Select two.)
A. CommandViewAE
B. Smart Tiers
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Continuous Access
E. Application Performance Extender (APEX)
Answer: B,C

HP demo   HP2-K22 demo   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 test answers   HP2-K22 demo

NO.9 How does Smart Tiers allow customers to significantly improve disk array performance?
A. through inter-mixing of disk drive types in array groups
B. by moving entire volumes between tiers
C. by data de-duplication
D. through automatic relocation of pages between tiers
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22

NO.10 Which statement best describes the skill referred to as active listening"?
A. It is a questioning strategy that encourages the customer to offer additional information.
B. It is an approach used to prompt the customer towards a fast decision.
C. It is a questioning approach that involves leading questions.
D. It is a questioning strategy that employs short questions and rapid answers.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K22 certification   HP2-K22 braindump   HP2-K22   HP2-K22

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-657 exam material and high-quality HP2-N43 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and 70-487 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K22_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论