When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Cisco certification 640-554 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Cisco certification 640-554 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Cisco certification 640-554 exam. If you add the Cisco certification 640-554 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Cisco certification 640-554 exam, and it is a high quality product.
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Cisco 640-554 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Cisco 640-554 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Cisco 640-554 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Cisco 640-554 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Cisco 640-554 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Cisco 640-554 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
Exam Code: 640-554
Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security (IINS v2.0))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-13
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Cisco certification 640-554 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Cisco certification 640-554 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
640-554 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/640-554_exam.html
NO.1 Which option is the correct representation of the IPv6 address
2001:0000:150C:0000:0000:41B1:45A3:041D?
A. 2001::150c::41b1:45a3:041d
B. 2001:0:150c:0::41b1:45a3:04d1
C. 2001:150c::41b1:45a3::41d
D. 2001:0:150c::41b1:45a3:41d
Answer: D
Cisco exam 640-554 dumps 640-554 640-554
NO.2 Under which higher-level policy is a VPN security policy categorized?
A. application policy
B. DLP policy
C. remote access policy
D. compliance policy
E. corporate WAN policy
Answer: C
Cisco 640-554 640-554
NO.3 Which Cisco management tool provides the ability to centrally provision all aspects of device
configuration across the Cisco family of security products?
A. Cisco Configuration Professional
B. Security Device Manager
C. Cisco Security Manager
D. Cisco Secure Management Server
Answer: C
Cisco exam simulations 640-554 demo 640-554 demo 640-554 640-554 test
NO.4 What does level 5 in this enable secret global configuration mode command indicate?
A. router#enable secret level 5 password
B. The enable secret password is hashed using MD5.
C. The enable secret password is hashed using SHA.
D. The enable secret password is encrypted using Cisco proprietary level 5 encryption.
E. Set the enable secret command to privilege level 5.
F. The enable secret password is for accessing exec privilege level 5.
Answer: E
Cisco braindump 640-554 640-554 exam simulations 640-554
NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
What does the option secret 5 in the username global configuration mode command indicate about the
user password?
A. It is hashed using SHA.
B. It is encrypted using DH group 5.
C. It is hashed using MD5.
D. It is encrypted using the service password-encryption command.
E. It is hashed using a proprietary Cisco hashing algorithm.
F. It is encrypted using a proprietary Cisco encryption algorithm.
Answer: C
Cisco 640-554 study guide 640-554 640-554 demo
NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
Which traffic is permitted by this ACL?
A. TCP traffic sourced from any host in the 172.26.26.8/29 subnet on any port to host 192.168.1.2 port 80
or 443
B. TCP traffic sourced from host 172.26.26.21 on port 80 or 443 to host 192.168.1.2 on any port
C. any TCP traffic sourced from host 172.26.26.30 destined to host 192.168.1.1
D. any TCP traffic sourced from host 172.26.26.20 to host 192.168.1.2
Answer: C
Cisco pdf 640-554 640-554 exam 640-554 exam dumps 640-554 test questions
NO.7 Which two characteristics of the TACACS+ protocol are true? (Choose two.)
A. uses UDP ports 1645 or 1812
B. separates AAA functions
C. encrypts the body of every packet
D. offers extensive accounting capabilities
E. is an open RFC standard protocol
Answer: B,C
Cisco test 640-554 640-554 test 640-554 demo
NO.8 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about this partial CLI configuration of an access control list is true?
A. The access list accepts all traffic on the 10.0.0.0 subnets.
B. All traffic from the 10.10.0.0 subnets is denied.
C. Only traffic from 10.10.0.10 is allowed.
D. This configuration is invalid. It should be configured as an extended ACL to permit the associated
wildcard mask.
E. From the 10.10.0.0 subnet, only traffic sourced from 10.10.0.10 is allowed; traffic sourced from the
other 10.0.0.0 subnets also is allowed.
F. The access list permits traffic destined to the 10.10.0.10 host on FastEthernet0/0 from any source.
Answer: E
Cisco test questions 640-554 640-554 640-554 640-554
NO.9 Which type of Cisco ASA access list entry can be configured to match multiple entries in a single
statement?
A. nested object-class
B. class-map
C. extended wildcard matching
D. object groups
Answer: D
Cisco exam 640-554 exam prep 640-554 640-554 pdf 640-554 demo
NO.10 Which two characteristics represent a blended threat? (Choose two.)
A. man-in-the-middle attack
B. trojan horse attack
C. pharming attack
D. denial of service attack
E. day zero attack
Answer: B,E
Cisco 640-554 640-554 640-554 study guide 640-554 test answers
NO.11 Which three options are common examples of AAA implementation on Cisco routers? (Choose three.)
A. authenticating remote users who are accessing the corporate LAN through IPsec VPN connections
B. authenticating administrator access to the router console port, auxiliary port, and vty ports
C. implementing PKI to authenticate and authorize IPsec VPN peers using digital certificates
D. tracking Cisco NetFlow accounting statistics
E. securing the router by locking down all unused services
F. performing router commands authorization using TACACS+
Answer: A,B,F
Cisco questions 640-554 640-554 640-554 braindump
NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about this output is true?
A. The user logged into the router with the incorrect username and password.
B. The login failed because there was no default enable password.
C. The login failed because the password entered was incorrect.
D. The user logged in and was given privilege level 15.
Answer: C
Cisco test 640-554 exam dumps 640-554 pdf
NO.13 Which option is a feature of Cisco ScanSafe technology.?
A. spam protection
B. consistent cloud-based policy
C. DDoS protection
D. RSA Email DLP
Answer: B
Cisco practice test 640-554 640-554 exam prep
NO.14 Which two features are supported by Cisco IronPort Security Gateway? (Choose two.)
A. spam protection
B. outbreak intelligence
C. HTTP and HTTPS scanning
D. email encryption
E. DDoS protection
Answer: A,D
Cisco exam 640-554 exam dumps 640-554
NO.15 When AAA login authentication is configured on Cisco routers, which two authentication methods
should be used as the final method to ensure that the administrator can still log in to the router in case the
external AAA server fails? (Choose two.)
A. group RADIUS
B. group TACACS+
C. local
D. krb5
E. enable
F. if-authenticated
Answer: C,E
Cisco 640-554 640-554 640-554 braindump 640-554 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-002 exam material and high-quality 646-365 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-235 VCE testing engine and 70-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-K01D dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/640-554_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论