PMI CA0-001 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. PMI CA0-001 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's PMI CA0-001 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's PMI CA0-001 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
There are a lot of sites provide the PMI CA0-001 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you PMI CA0-001 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your PMI CA0-001 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the PMI certification CA0-001 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of PMI certification CA0-001 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about PMI certification CA0-001 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the PMI certification CA0-001 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass PMI certification CA0-001 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing PMI CA0-001 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the CA0-001 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing PMI CA0-001 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
Exam Code: CA0-001
Exam Name: PMI (Certified Associate in Project Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 525 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-11
CA0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CA0-001_exam.html
NO.1 While implementing an approved change, a critical defect was introduced. Removing the defect will
delay the product delivery. What is the MOST appropriate approach to managing this situation?
A. Utilize the change control process.
B. Crash the schedule to fix the defect.
C. Leave the defect in and work around it.
D. Fast-track the remaining development.
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 exam
NO.2 Who MUST know when a risk event occurs so that a response can be implemented?
A. Customers
B. Project sponsors
C. Project management team
D. Insurance claims department
Answer: C
PMI exam prep CA0-001 CA0-001 dumps CA0-001 braindump CA0-001
NO.3 You are assigned to implement the project control plan. What should you do to ensure the plan is
effective and current?
A. Perform periodic project performance reviews.
B. Identify quality project standards.
C. Follow ISO 9000 quality standards
D. Complete the quality control checklist.
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 pdf CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.4 On what is project baseline development established?
A. Approved product requirements
B. Estimated project cost and schedule
C. Actual project cost and schedule
D. Revised project cost and schedule
Answer: B
PMI exam dumps CA0-001 test questions CA0-001 exam prep
NO.5 What is the definition of project plan execution?
A. Integrating all planned activities.
B. Performing the activities included in the plan.
C. Developing and maintaining the plan.
D. Execution of deliverables.
Answer: B
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 demo CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.6 A work package has been scheduled to cost $1,000 to complete, and was to be finished today. As of
today, the actual expenditure is $1,200 and approximately half of the work has been completed.
What is the cost variance?
A. -$700
B. -$200
C. +$200
D. +$500
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 exam prep CA0-001 test answers CA0-001
NO.7 Which tool is used to develop technical details within the project management plan?
A. Expert Judgment
B. Project Management Methodology
C. Project Management Information
D. Project Selection Methods
Answer: A
PMI exam simulations CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 practice test CA0-001
NO.8 Identifying major deliverables, deciding if adequate cost estimates can be developed, and identifying
tangible components of each deliverable are all part of which of the following?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Organizational breakdown structure
C. Resource breakdown structure
D. Bill of materials
Answer: A
PMI test questions CA0-001 CA0-001 original questions CA0-001
NO.9 Which of the following is an example of a risk symptom?
A. Failure to meet intermediate milestones
B. Force of nature, such as a flood
C. Risk threshold target
D. Crashing front loading or fast tracking
Answer: A
PMI questions CA0-001 demo CA0-001 questions
NO.10 Which of the following is an example of contract administration?
A. Negotiating the contract
B. Authorizing contractor work
C. Developing the statement of work
D. Establishing evaluation criteria
Answer: B
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.11 Which of the following processes is necessary to ensure that the project employs all processes
needed to meet its requirements?
A. Perform Quality Control
B. Quality Policy
C. Perform Quality Assurance
D. Quality Planning
Answer: C
PMI demo CA0-001 CA0-001 original questions
NO.12 Which type of analysis is used to develop the communications management plan?
A. Product
B. Cost benefit
C. Stakeholder
D. Research
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 answers real questions
NO.13 The Define Scope process is in which of the following process groups?
A. Initiating
B. Planning
C. Monitoring & Controlling
D. Executing
Answer: B
PMI pdf CA0-001 CA0-001 demo CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.14 As part of a mid-project evaluation, your project sponsor has asked you to provide a forecast of total
project cost. You should calculate the forecast using which of the following methods?
A. BAC
B. EAC
C. ETC
D. WBS
Answer: B
PMI pdf CA0-001 answers real questions CA0-001 certification training
NO.15 Which of the following methods is a project selection technique?
A. Flowcharting
B. Earned value
C. Cost-benefit analysis
D. Pareto analysis
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.16 What is a tool to improve team performance?
A. Staffing plan
B. External feedback
C. Performance reports
D. Co-Location
Answer: D
PMI questions CA0-001 practice test CA0-001 test questions
NO.17 Which type of analysis is used to examine project results through time to determine if performance is
improving or deteriorating?
A. Control chart
B. Earned value
C. Variance
D. Trend
Answer: D
PMI test answers CA0-001 questions CA0-001 certification training CA0-001 answers real questions CA0-001 exam dumps
NO.18 Which process occurs within the Monitoring and Controlling Process Group?
A. Cost Control
B. Quality Planning
C. Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Cost Budgeting
Answer: A
PMI exam simulations CA0-001 CA0-001 braindump CA0-001 demo
NO.19 What is one of the MAJOR outputs of activity sequencing?
A. Responsibility assignment matrix
B. Work breakdown structure update
C. Project network diagram
D. Mandatory dependencies list
Answer: C
PMI dumps CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 pdf
NO.20 Who is responsible for determining which processes from the Process Groups will be employed and
who will be performing them?
A. Project sponsor and project manager
B. Project sponsor and functional manager
C. Project manager and project team
D. Project team and functional manager
Answer: C
PMI answers real questions CA0-001 original questions CA0-001
NO.21 How is scheduled variance calculated using the earned value technique?
A. EV less AC
B. AC less PV
C. EV less PV
D. AC less EV
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 test CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 test
NO.22 How is quality control performed?
A. By identifying quality standards that are relevant to the project and determining how to satisfy them.
B. By monitoring specific project results in compliance with relevant quality standards and determining
corrective actions as needed.
C. By ensuring that the entire project team has been adequately trained in quality assurance processes.
D. By applying Monte Carlo, sampling, Pareto analysis and benchmarking techniques to ensure
conformance to quality standards.
Answer: B
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 certification training
NO.23 During what process is the quality policy determined?
A. Initiating
B. Executing
C. Planning
D. Controlling
Answer: C
PMI exam simulations CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.24 Scope verification is PRIMARILY concerned with which of the following?
A. Acceptance of the work deliverables.
B. Accuracy of the work deliverables.
C. Approval of the scope statement.
D. Accuracy of the work breakdown structure.
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 practice test
NO.25 Information distribution involves making needed information available to project stakeholders in a timely
manner. What is an output from information distribution?
A. Earned value analysis
B. Trend analysis
C. Project records
D. Performance reviews
Answer: C
PMI certification training CA0-001 CA0-001 test questions CA0-001
NO.26 The projectt management processes presented in the PMBOK Guide should:
A. Always be applied uniformly
B. Be selected as appropriate by the sponsor
C. Be selected as appropriate by the project team
D. Be applied based on ISO guidelines.
Answer: C
PMI test questions CA0-001 dumps CA0-001 exam dumps CA0-001 test
NO.27 Which of the following are outputs of the Monitor and Control Project Work process?
A. Requested changes, forecasts, recommended corrective actions
B. Forecasts, resources plan, bottom up estimating
C. Recommended corrective actions, cost baseline, forecasts
D. Requested changes, recommended corrective actions, project constraints
Answer: A
PMI exam simulations CA0-001 demo CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.28 What name(s) is (are) associated with the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle?
A. Pareto
B. Ishikawa
C. Shewart-Deming
D. Delphi
Answer: C
PMI exam prep CA0-001 dumps CA0-001 dumps CA0-001 CA0-001 pdf
NO.29 Which tool or technique measures performance of the project as it moves from project initiation
through project closure?
A. Resource leveling
B. Parametric measuring
C. Pareto chart
D. Earned value
Answer: D
PMI certification training CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.30 Which activity is an input to the select sellers process?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Resource availability
C. Change control process
D. Team performance assessment
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 practice test CA0-001 test CA0-001 CA0-001
ITCertKing offer the latest 3103 exam material and high-quality MB6-889 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and 3107 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-958 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CA0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论