ITCertKing provide training tools included Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam with high score.
You have seen ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.
ITCertKing help you to find real Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
Exam Code: 4A0-107
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-18
ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam related technical knowledge.
4A0-107 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-107_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following are possible criteria for classifying packets at the network port ingress on the
Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? (Choose three)
A. The EXP bits in the MPLS header.
B. The packet's source and destination IP addresses.
C. The packet's DSCP bits.
D. The dot1p bits in the frame header.
E. The ID of an SDP that is transporting the packet.
Answer: A,C,D
Alcatel-Lucent original questions 4A0-107 4A0-107 original questions 4A0-107 test questions 4A0-107
NO.2 Which of the following are characteristics of 802.1p? (Choose two)
A. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 2 header,
B. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 3 header.
C. 802.1p specifies 64 different priority levels.
D. 802.1p uses a field in the 802.1Q header.
E. 802.1p uses a field in the Layer 3 IP header
F. 802.1p defines a 3-bit Class of Service field.
Answer: D,F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam simulations 4A0-107 questions
NO.3 Which of the following are characteristics of DSCP? (Choose two)
A. DSCP is part of the Layer 3 header.
B. DSCP is a 6-bit field.
C. DSCP specifies eight different priorities.
D. DSCP specifies four precedence levels.
E. DSCP is part of the Layer 2 header
F. DSCP specifies 128 different per-hop behaviors.
Answer: A,B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 dumps 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.4 What is the maximum number of SAP-ingress policies that can be applied on a SAP?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 8
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.5 What is the 6-bit binary representation of DSCP value AF21?
A. 010011
B. 100010
C. 010001
D. 001100
E. 010010
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent certification training 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 dumps 4A0-107
NO.6 What is an SLA? (Choose two)
A. An SLA is used to provide automated, real-time testing and alarming for throughput, latency, and jitter
across a provider's network.
B. An SLA is an agreement between a customer and a provider that dictates the treatment of customer
traffic across the provider's network.
C. An SLA allows customers to control all traffic within the service provider's network by prioritizing their
traffic over others as desired.
D. An SLA allows a customer to pre-mark traffic and ensure that traffic is treated as per the agreement
within the provider's network.
E. An SLA is a standard set of network QoS policies that a provider shares to all its customers, allowing
them to better understand the treatment of traffic within the provider's network.
Answer: B,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 pdf 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.7 Which of the following can be used as classifiers of customer traffic? (Choose three)
A. DSCP value
B. 802.1p value
C. IP DF bit
D. TCP/UDP port numbers
E. HTML version number
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 certification 4A0-107 4A0-107 exam prep 4A0-107
NO.8 Which of the following are major components of QoS functionality on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
(Choose three)
A. Microflow reservations using RSVP
B. DSCP to EXP translation
C. Traffic classification
D. Automatic profiling and policy configuration
E. Buffer memory management
F. Traffic scheduling
Answer: C,E,F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 test questions 4A0-107 questions 4A0-107 test answers
NO.9 Which of the following BEST describes a SAP when regarding QoS?
A. A point in the network where EXP bits can be mapped to one of eight predefined FCs, each one with its
own queue.
B. A logical point in a service tunnel where all of customer traffic is aggregated.
C. A point at which the initial classification of customer traffic occurs.
D. A point in the network where QoS parameters are discarded in favor of lower-level hardware queuing
functions, such as LLI (Link Layer Interleave).
E. A point in the network where traffic flows from multiple different services are queued together, based on
forwarding class.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent exam 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.10 How many bits does DSCP use to provide QoS marking options?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 6
D. 4
E. 3
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.11 Individual application streams are considered microflows, whereas __________ are considered
macroflows.
A. SAPs
B. SDPs
C. Services
D. Queues
E. Schedulers
F. Forwarding classes
Answer: F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.12 Click the exhibit button below.
Based on the configuration shown below, name the forwarding class to be associated with a TCP packet
encapsulated inside an Ethernet frame that arrives on SAP 1/1/5 with the following characteristics:
Destination IP address = 120.110.1.1
TCP port number = 23
DSCP value = nc1
Dot1pvalue = 3
A. H2
B. NC
C. L2
D. EF
E. H1
F. BE
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 questions 4A0-107 braindump 4A0-107 test questions 4A0-107 braindump
NO.13 Which of the following statements regarding DSCP bits are TRUE? (Choose three)
A. The three most significant (first) bits define 8 forwarding classes.
B. The three least significant (last) bits of the DSCP specify the drop probability.
C. The full 8 bits of the TOS field are used for DSCP.
D. To convert DSCP to IP precedence, the three most significant (first) bits are matched.
E. DSCP provides for eight drop probabilities.
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations 4A0-107 exam prep 4A0-107
NO.14 Which of the following are examples of metrics for QoS.?
A. Signal degradation, attenuation, line loss
B. Latency, FIFO, WRED
C. Delay, jitter, packet loss
D. SNR, queue depth, latency
E. Attenuation, dispersion, latency
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 certification 4A0-107 test answers 4A0-107 certification training 4A0-107 questions
NO.15 The IP ToS field consists of ________ bits, of which ________are used. The _________most significant
(first) bits define precedence.
A. 8, 6, 3
B. 8, 8, 6
C. 16, 8, 4
D. 8, 6, 4
E. 24, 16, 8
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent test questions 4A0-107 4A0-107 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J61 exam material and high-quality 644-068 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-155 VCE testing engine and 70-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 98-372 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-107_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论